Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | Michael Rhodes *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 12th Apr | H | Roger Vernon | Charlton A | 21 | 12 |
Wed 17th Apr | A | Terry Brentnall *** | Allscott Heath B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Graham Deakin *** | Sinclair B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Shirley Hadley | Edgmond A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | A | Tony Pritchard | Broseley A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | A | Stuart James ** | Shifnal A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Helen Astley ** | Newport B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 3rd Jul | H | Tony Gregory * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | Guy Lewis *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 12th Jul | A | Ann Withington | Charlton A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | Christopher Pritchard ** | Sinclair B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 9th Aug | A | Ken Harley ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Ian Jones | Wrock Wood B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Selena Oates * | Broseley A | 0 | 21 |
Fri 6th Sep | A | Claude Chetter * | Bridgnorth A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Paul Cordey | Bylet B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 27th Sep | A | Roger Beeston **** | Newport B | 12 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 9, Lost: 9, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 284 | 325 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Liam Bremner | Wrock Wood C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 15th Apr | A | Colin Garbett *** | Madeley CC C | 5 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | A | John Palin *** | St Georges C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Kath Lycett | H U S C C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | Gwyn Jones *** | Donn Wood C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jun | A | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Les Pritchard *** | Allscott Heath C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 8th Jul | A | Alan Hayes *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Liam Bremner | Wrock Wood C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | David Broome *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 29th Jul | A | Pip Copson *** | Horsehay C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 5th Aug | A | Phil Furness | Shifnal C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 12th Aug | H | Jean Roberts | St Georges C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | Kath Lycett | H U S C C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 9th Sep | A | Gary Gaut | Donn Wood C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | Will Higgs | Broseley B | 21 | 18 |
Tue 17th Sep | H | Callum Corbett | Sinclair C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 23rd Sep | A | Jason Allen | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 18 |
Played: 18, Won: 9, Lost: 9, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 311 | 323 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 24th Jul | Quarters | Tom Firmstone | SJ Bayley C | St. George’s D | 10 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 27th Jul | A | Chelsea Hamond | Donnington Wood | 10 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 10 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 4th Apr | A | Kevin Waland | Allscott Heath | 10 | 21 |
Thu 11th Apr | H | Richard Jones | Prince of Wales Hotel | 16 | 21 |
Thu 23rd May | A | Alan Jones | Madeley | 21 | 20 |
Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 47 | 62 |