Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | H | Christopher Pritchard ** | Sinclair B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 8th Apr | A | Lee Parton *** | Bowring B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 15th Apr | H | Gino Farruggio (j) | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Peter Timmington * | Bridgnorth A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Carol Lomas ** | Horsehay B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 6th May | A | Emma Chetwood ** | Trench A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 13th May | A | Marie Pryce ** | Allscott B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 20th May | H | Alan Weekes | Madeley CC B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | A | Gail Hall | Broseley A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 3rd Jun | H | Ray Bishop * | Highley A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | Glyn Meredith *** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | Sharron Duncan | Shifnal A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 24th Jun | A | Peter Bratton | Newport B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 29th Jun | H | Ian Titley | Newport B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | James ONeill | Sinclair B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | Alex Turnbull *** | Bowring B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jul | A | Garry Owen | SJ Bayley A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 27th Jul | H | Jill Richards * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Susan Harris *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 26th Aug | H | Kevin Carter * | Broseley A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Sean Lockley | Highley A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | H | John Lawrence | Donn Wood B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Sharron Duncan | Shifnal A | 13 | 21 |
Played: 23, Won: 14, Lost: 9, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 420 | 381 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Apr | Preliminary | Rob Perry * | Charlton A | Albrighton A | 12 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Apr | Round of 32 | Andrew Perry | Charlton B | Worfield A | 7 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 4th May | Preliminary | Norma Hood | Charlton B | Sinclair C | 21 | 13 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Apr | A | Jeanette Kinsey *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Adam Mountford | Worfield A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 4th May | H | Roy Biddulph *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 16th May | A | Malcolm Smith | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 23rd May | H | Fiona Waland *** | Allscott C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Gwen Wilkes *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | Peter Collins | Horsehay C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | Tony Gough | Broseley B | 21 | 9 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | George Emlyn *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 18th Jul | H | Lyn Irvine | Sinclair C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Brian Tisdale | Worfield A | 20 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | Geoff Arrowsmith | Allscott C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Sybil Rhodes *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | Roy Crofts | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | Peter Hayward *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Helen Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Sylvia Shotton | St Georges C | 15 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 12, Lost: 5, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 334 | 260 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Apr | Preliminary | Rob Perry * | Charlton A | Albrighton A | 12 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Apr | Round of 32 | Andrew Perry | Charlton B | Worfield A | 7 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 4th May | Preliminary | Norma Hood | Charlton B | Sinclair C | 21 | 13 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9th Apr | H | Joan Cooper | Charlton Sat B | 17 | 21 |
Sat 7th May | A | Mick Price | Bridgnorth | 21 | 8 |
Sat 14th May | H | John Simpson *** | Shifnal | 21 | 9 |
Sat 21st May | A | Brenda Slingo ** | Sinclair | 12 | 21 |
Sat 28th May | A | David Horne | Trench | 9 | 21 |
Sat 4th Jun | A | Tena Martin | Highley | 21 | 5 |
Sat 11th Jun | H | Jan Hetherington | Chelmarsh | 21 | 7 |
Sat 18th Jun | A | Phil Craggs * | Allscott | 11 | 21 |
Sat 9th Jul | A | Joan Cooper | Charlton Sat B | 21 | 19 |
Sat 16th Jul | H | Graham Walters *** | Donn Wood Sat | 21 | 15 |
Sat 23rd Jul | A | Thomas Killen | Shifnal | 21 | 15 |
Sat 30th Jul | H | Sally Skan | Bridgnorth | 21 | 13 |
Sat 20th Aug | H | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench | 21 | 20 |
Sat 10th Sep | A | Sue Jackman | Chelmarsh | 15 | 21 |
Sat 17th Sep | H | Chris Hayward ** | Allscott | 21 | 13 |
Sat 24th Sep | H | Loll Russon | Highley | 21 | 16 |
Played: 16, Won: 11, Lost: 5, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 295 | 245 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 5th May | H | Steve Holmes ** | Sinclair | 21 | 16 |
Thu 26th May | A | Andrew Judson | Shifnal | 10 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Jun | H | Ian Whittington * | Newport | 8 | 21 |
Thu 30th Jun | H | Paul Reeves *p | SJ Bayley | 11 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jul | H | Anthony Reeves *** | Allscott | 21 | 16 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | Matthew Rhodes * | St. Georges | 14 | 21 |
Thu 18th Aug | A | Ian Titley | Newport | 21 | 15 |
Thu 25th Aug | H | Les Mumford * | Madeley | 12 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | Margaret Fletcher | Bowring B | 17 | 21 |
Thu 8th Sep | H | Jamie Fletcher * | Bowring A | 21 | 17 |
Played: 10, Won: 4, Lost: 6, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 156 | 190 |