Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10th May | A | Will Higgs | Broseley A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 17th May | H | Phil Bradburne **** | Newport B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | A | Brian Walters ** | Bylet B | 4 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jun | A | Alan Munn * | Charlton A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Rob Sutherland | Allscott Heath B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Roslyne Maiden | Edgmond A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Jordan Millman | Sinclair B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | Phil Owen *** | SJ Bayley B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | Pauline Wilson * | Bridgnorth A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 6th Sep | H | Eric Pitchford * | Charlton A | 8 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 2, Lost: 8, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 155 | 195 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | John Simpson | Shifnal C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 15th Apr | H | Chris Lawrence | Donn Wood C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Steven Wood | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 13th May | H | Chris Heighway | H U S C C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Sylvia Shotton *** | St Georges C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Will Higgs | Broseley B | 10 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | Callum Corbett | Sinclair C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 24th Jun | A | Gary Cheeseman | Allscott Heath C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | Malcolm Hollis | Madeley CC C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 15th Jul | H | Keira James | Shifnal C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jul | A | Jim Williams | Donn Wood C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | James Watkins | SJ Bayley C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 5th Aug | A | Ian Halford | H U S C C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 19th Aug | A | Michael Humphries | St Georges C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | Shelia Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 7 |
Mon 9th Sep | A | James Millman | Sinclair C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | Gary Cartwright *** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 23rd Sep | H | George Woodfield | Madeley CC C | 12 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Oct | A | Brian Neville | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 12 |
Played: 19, Won: 11, Lost: 8, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 331 | 324 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | William Jarvis | Horsehay C | Much Wenlock B | 17 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 29th May | Preliminary | Callum Corbett | Horsehay C | Sinclair C | 21 | 11 |
Wed 24th Jul | Quarters | Callan Rhodes | Horsehay C | H U S C C | 14 | 21 |
Wed 7th Aug | Semi Final | Ann-Marie Blair | Horsehay C | St. George’s D | 21 | 16 |
Sat 7th Sep | Final | William Thompson | Horsehay C | SJ Bayley D | 9 | 21 |