Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Olwen Howells | Horsehay C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 20 | 21 |
Wed 8th May | A | Malcolm Tibbett | SJ Bayley C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | H | Maureen Tyrer *** | Madeley CC C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Glynis Walters | Donn Wood C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jun | A | Hilda Rhodes | H U S C C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Jeanette Kinsey *** | Sinclair C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 8th Jul | A | Jason Allen | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Dave Grainger | Horsehay C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 29th Jul | A | Mike Ridley | Broseley B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 5th Aug | H | Tom Edwards | SJ Bayley C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 12th Aug | A | Maureen Tyrer *** | Madeley CC C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 19th Aug | A | Gary Gaut | Donn Wood C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | Eddie Brown *** | St Georges C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 9th Sep | A | Roy Harley | Wrock Wood C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | Judy Feeney | H U S C C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 23rd Sep | A | Norma Hood | Sinclair C | 21 | 16 |
Wed 2nd Oct | H | Tony Hayward *** | Allscott Heath C | 15 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 5, Lost: 13, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 301 | 348 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 22nd Jul | A | Graham Tranter | Highley | 13 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 13 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 11th Apr | H | Edward Proudlove | Elephant and Castle | 11 | 21 |
Thu 18th Apr | A | William Thompson | SJ Bayley | 18 | 21 |
Thu 25th Apr | H | David Payne | Prince of Wales Hotel | 9 | 21 |
Thu 2nd May | H | Ashley Rawlins | Bowring | 11 | 21 |
Thu 9th May | A | John Clarke * | Wrock Wood | 15 | 21 |
Wed 15th May | H | John Picken ** | Madeley | 21 | 19 |
Thu 16th May | H | Alan Pritchard | Charlton | 21 | 14 |
Thu 23rd May | A | Jim Lister ** | Sinclair | 13 | 21 |
Thu 30th May | H | Phil Craggs * | Allscott Heath | 7 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jun | A | Paul Beer * | St. Georges | 4 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jun | H | Paul Bradburne ** | HUSC | 12 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jun | H | Stuart Clee *P *P | Newport | 9 | 21 |
Thu 4th Jul | A | Gill Chambers * | Madeley | 1 | 21 |
Thu 11th Jul | A | Callum Wraight | Elephant and Castle | 3 | 21 |
Thu 18th Jul | H | Gino Farruggio (s) ** | SJ Bayley | 5 | 21 |
Thu 25th Jul | A | Darren Powis | Prince of Wales Hotel | 11 | 21 |
Thu 1st Aug | A | Terry Whitehouse ** | Bowring | 14 | 21 |
Thu 8th Aug | H | Sophie Meredith ** | Wrock Wood | 12 | 21 |
Thu 15th Aug | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton | 16 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Aug | H | Jamie Millman ** | Sinclair | 14 | 21 |
Thu 29th Aug | A | Jeff Davies *** | Allscott Heath | 15 | 21 |
Thu 5th Sep | H | Jim Kellett * | St. Georges | 13 | 21 |
Thu 12th Sep | A | Nick Mullinder * | HUSC | 15 | 21 |
Thu 19th Sep | H | Lisa Pessall * | Trench | 16 | 21 |
Thu 26th Sep | A | Mick Jones *** | Newport | 6 | 21 |
Played: 25, Won: 2, Lost: 23, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 292 | 516 |