Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8th Jun | H | Eric Hall | Broseley A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 15th Jun | A | John Lovett ** | Horsehay B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jul | H | Mark Bennett | Stockton A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | H | Margaret Fletcher | Bowring B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jul | A | Phil Harris * (A) | Horsehay A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 31st Aug | H | Michelle Millward | Newport B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 14th Sep | H | Luke Fearnall | Horsehay B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 21st Sep | H | Jayne Wood * | Edgmond A | 12 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 3, Lost: 5, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 126 | 146 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 9th Apr | H | Dave Grainger | Horsehay C | 5 | 21 |
Mon 16th Apr | A | Sybil Rhodes *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 23rd Apr | H | Jeff Davies ** | Allscott Heath C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 14th May | H | Gary Gaut ** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 21st May | H | David Hughes | H U S C B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jun | A | Norma Ashford | Albrighton B | 10 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jun | H | Kieran Owers | Broseley B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 25th Jun | H | John Breeze *** | Shifnal C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 2nd Jul | A | John Preece | Worfield A | 15 | 21 |
Mon 9th Jul | A | Peter Hayward | Horsehay C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 16th Jul | H | Alan Hayward *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 23rd Jul | A | Rebecca Wedge *** | Allscott Heath C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 30th Jul | H | Dennis Sims | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 3rd Sep | A | Gail Hall | Broseley B | 6 | 21 |
Mon 24th Sep | H | Alison Brazier | Worfield A | 21 | 19 |
Played: 15, Won: 8, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 241 | 249 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 30th Apr | H | Leila James | Shifnal D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 6th Aug | H | Simon Chand | Donn Wood D | 21 | 13 |
Mon 17th Sep | H | Eunice Williams | Highley B | 21 | 6 |
Played: 3, Won: 2, Lost: 1, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 56 | 40 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Apr | Preliminary | Gill Hardman | Sinclair C | St Georges C | 14 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Jun | Quarters | Daniel Brentnall *** | Sinclair C | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 20 |