Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | H | Graham Wood | Edgmond A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 13th Apr | A | Norman Trotman | Abbey B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 20th Apr | H | George Marsh | Bylet B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 27th Apr | A | Jean Yates *** | Horsehay B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 4th May | H | Linda Delves | S J Bayley C | 21 | 9 |
Fri 11th May | A | Nick Mitchell | Much Wenlock A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 18th May | H | Albert Langford | Newport C | 21 | 6 |
Fri 25th May | A | Neil Massey * | Donn Wood B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jun | H | Ivan Jeffs ** | Trench B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jun | A | Will O`hara | Maddocks B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jun | A | Margaret King | Bowring C | 21 | 20 |
Fri 22nd Jun | H | Harry Walmsley | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 29th Jun | A | June Law * | Albrighton A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jul | A | Richard Davies * | Edgmond A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 13th Jul | H | Robert Riley | Abbey B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 27th Jul | H | Guy Lewis | Horsehay B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 3rd Aug | A | Michael Cooper | S J Bayley C | 20 | 21 |
Fri 10th Aug | H | Nick Mitchell | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 17th Aug | A | Steve Anson | Newport C | 13 | 21 |
Fri 24th Aug | H | Barry Jones * | Donn Wood B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 31st Aug | A | Sue Harris | Trench B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 7th Sep | H | Betty Williams | Maddocks B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 14th Sep | H | Pauline Roden | Bowring C | 21 | 11 |
Fri 28th Sep | H | Elaine Gregory ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 11 |
Played: 24, Won: 15, Lost: 9, Home Win: 11, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 443 | 354 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 2nd Apr | H | Andy Morgan ** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 23rd Apr | H | Eric Pitchford | Charlton B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 30th Apr | A | Bernard Higgins ** | Shifnal B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 14th May | H | Roger Wallford | Broseley B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 21st May | A | Lilian Davis | Bridgnorth C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 28th May | H | Des Conneely *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 11th Jun | A | Les Link | Chelmarsh A | 19 | 21 |
Mon 18th Jun | H | Tony Howells | Sinclair C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 25th Jun | A | Paul Chambers | St Georges C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Jul | H | Ron Jarvis *** | Madeley C C C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 9th Jul | A | Andy Newman | Donn Wood C | 3 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Jul | A | Mick Roberts | Charlton B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 30th Jul | H | Beryl Taylor | Shifnal B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 6th Aug | A | Helen Hall | Broseley B | 8 | 21 |
Mon 13th Aug | H | Roy Barker | Bridgnorth C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 20th Aug | A | Guy Lewis | Horsehay C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 3rd Sep | H | John Price | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 19 |
Mon 10th Sep | A | Christopher Pritchard | Sinclair C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 24th Sep | A | Alan Weekes *** | Madeley C C C | 21 | 16 |
Played: 19, Won: 8, Lost: 11, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 320 | 339 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 17th Sep | A | Audrey Smelt | H U S C C | 21 | 7 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 7 |