Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 12th Apr | H | Christopher Newbrook *** | Shifnal A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 21st Apr | A | Alan Weekes | Madeley CC B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 28th Apr | H | Viv Lomas ** | Horsehay B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 5th May | H | Lee Taylor | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 12th May | A | Keith Bottle * | Edgmond A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Colin Price * | Charlton A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | A | Michael Smelt ** | Trench A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Robert Hart ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Jim Lister ** | Sinclair B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Sid Poole | Bowring B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Liz Edwards ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Eric Hall * | Broseley A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Derek Killen | Shifnal A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Susan Harris *** | Horsehay B | 10 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | H | Cyril Bright | Madeley CC B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Jayne Wood * | Edgmond A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Annette Lucas * | Charlton A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Michael Smelt ** | Trench A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Barry Norfield ** | Donn Wood B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | James ONeill | Sinclair B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Terry Whitehouse | Bowring B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Jill Richards ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Gail Hall | Broseley A | 7 | 21 |
Played: 23, Won: 11, Lost: 12, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 359 | 405 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | Round of 32 | Wrock Wood B | 7 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Ron Smith | Wrock Wood C | Highley B | 21 | 7 |
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Chris Jones | Wrock Wood C | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 6 |
Wed 23rd Aug | Semi Final | George Emlyn *** | Wrock Wood C | Donn Wood C | 21 | 5 |
Sat 2nd Sep | Final | John Edwards | Wrock Wood C | Worfield A | 21 | 20 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | H | Tony Hayward *** | Allscott C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Roger Crook | Worfield A | 11 | 21 |
Mon 8th May | H | Shirley Hughes | H U S C B | 21 | 9 |
Mon 15th May | A | Debbie Nisbett | Sinclair C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Chris Lawrence | Donn Wood C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Eth Harris *** | Horsehay C | 4 | 21 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Jean Yates | Broseley B | 21 | 9 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Graham Peevor | Madeley CC C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Malcolm Smith | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Lucy Hireson | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Gary Cheeseman *** | Allscott C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Debbie Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 11 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Ian Halford | H U S C B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Kevin Hall *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Glynis Walters *** | Donn Wood C | 5 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Patrick Evans | Horsehay C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Judy Brown | Broseley B | 21 | 4 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Terry French *** | Madeley CC C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Norma Tonkiss | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | James Watkins | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 2 |
Played: 20, Won: 13, Lost: 7, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 354 | 279 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | Round of 32 | Wrock Wood B | 7 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Ron Smith | Wrock Wood C | Highley B | 21 | 7 |
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Chris Jones | Wrock Wood C | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 6 |
Wed 23rd Aug | Semi Final | George Emlyn *** | Wrock Wood C | Donn Wood C | 21 | 5 |
Sat 2nd Sep | Final | John Edwards | Wrock Wood C | Worfield A | 21 | 20 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 20th Apr | H | Alan Pritchard * | Charlton | 21 | 9 |
Thu 27th Apr | A | Jim Kellett * | St. Georges | 9 | 21 |
Thu 4th May | H | Lee Parton ** | Bowring B | 7 | 21 |
Thu 11th May | A | Tony Roche * | Madeley | 7 | 21 |
Thu 18th May | H | Paul Marshall | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 8 |
Thu 25th May | A | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench | 16 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | George Groucott ** | Allscott | 14 | 21 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Joseph Killen * | Shifnal | 21 | 15 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair | 8 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Sam Millward *P | Newport | 4 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | A | Alan Pritchard * | Charlton | 21 | 14 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Jon Madeley ** | St. Georges | 18 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Terry Whitehouse | Bowring B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | David Chambers ** | Madeley | 7 | 21 |
Thu 17th Aug | A | Geoff Davies | Prince of Wales Hotel | 13 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench | 18 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | Jamie Fletcher *P *P | Bowring A | 2 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | A | Jonathan Waland * | Allscott | 19 | 21 |
Thu 14th Sep | H | Michael Cooper ** | SJ Bayley | 17 | 21 |
Thu 21st Sep | A | Joseph Killen * | Shifnal | 9 | 21 |
Thu 28th Sep | H | James Millman | Sinclair | 21 | 9 |
Played: 21, Won: 6, Lost: 15, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 294 | 387 |