Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | A | Warwick France * | Charlton A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 8th Apr | H | Mick Davies *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 15th Apr | A | Shavorne Osbourne * | Trench A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Edward Jones ** | Allscott B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 29th Apr | A | Tony Gough | Broseley A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 6th May | H | Mick Boden | Madeley CC B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | A | Gwyn Jones *** | Donn Wood B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | H | Stuart Duncan * | Shifnal A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Liz Edwards ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 17 |
Played: 9, Won: 3, Lost: 6, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 128 | 167 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Apr | Preliminary | Mark Doodson *** | Sinclair B | Bowring B | 5 | 21 |
Wed 27th Apr | Round of 32 | David Chambers ** | Sinclair B | Madeley C C A | 10 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 3rd Aug | Semi Final | Carol Byrne | Sinclair C | Maddocks B | 21 | 12 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 25th Apr | A | Alan G Ghaut | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Ivor Moore | Broseley B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | John Stoker | Worfield A | 8 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Glynis Walters *** | Donn Wood C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | Dave Heighway *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Ray Cooper | Bridgnorth C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 18th Jul | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton B | 11 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | Robert Elcock *** (B) | Wrock Wood C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | Andrew Yates *** | Allscott C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | H | Sylvia Shotton | St Georges C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | Peter Hayward *** | Horsehay C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Judy Brown | Broseley B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Brian Tisdale | Worfield A | 21 | 13 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Albert Whitehouse | Donn Wood C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | David Offley | Madeley CC C | 18 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 6, Lost: 9, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 248 | 265 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Apr | Preliminary | Mark Doodson *** | Sinclair B | Bowring B | 5 | 21 |
Wed 27th Apr | Round of 32 | David Chambers ** | Sinclair B | Madeley C C A | 10 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 3rd Aug | Semi Final | Carol Byrne | Sinclair C | Maddocks B | 21 | 12 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9th Apr | H | Kevin Hotchkiss | Chelmarsh | 7 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 7 | 21 |