Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | Tony Howells * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 12th Apr | A | Luke Smith | H U S C B | 18 | 21 |
Wed 17th Apr | A | Alan Brierley ** | Bridgnorth B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Jan Hetherington | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Margaret King ** | Bowring B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | H | David James | Shifnal B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | A | Cath Massey ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 7th Jun | H | Tom Mciver * | Maddocks A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 14th Jun | A | Cyril Bright ** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 28th Jun | A | Roger Crook | Worfield A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | Barbara Moore | Much Wenlock A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | Annette Harding | H U S C B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | Heather Bostock *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 4 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | David Davies | Chelmarsh A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | Lee Parton ** | Bowring B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | A | Pat Simpson *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Graham Wood | Trench B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 23rd Aug | A | Frank Dawson | Newport C | 21 | 12 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Calum Hart | Donn Wood B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 6th Sep | A | Robert Llewelyn * | Maddocks A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 13th Sep | H | Terry French *** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 27th Sep | H | John Preece | Worfield A | 21 | 19 |
Played: 22, Won: 14, Lost: 8, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 426 | 354 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Dave Heighway | Madeley CC C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 15th Apr | A | Terry Brentnall *** | Allscott Heath C | 6 | 21 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Norma Hood | Sinclair C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 13th May | A | Barry Barnett | Wrock Wood C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | H | Dean Pountney | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Eth Harris *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | John Simpson | Shifnal C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | Annette Harding | H U S C C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 24th Jun | A | Gary Gaut | Donn Wood C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Gail Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Dave Heighway | Madeley CC C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Terry Brentnall *** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 29th Jul | A | Jeanette Kinsey *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 5th Aug | H | Robert Elcock | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 12th Aug | A | James Watkins | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 19th Aug | H | Dave Grainger | Horsehay C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 2nd Sep | A | Akeel Khan | Shifnal C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 9th Sep | A | Chris Heighway | H U S C C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | Kevin Emlyn *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 23rd Sep | A | Tony Gough | Broseley B | 21 | 15 |
Played: 20, Won: 16, Lost: 4, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 385 | 282 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Liam Bremner | St Georges C | Wrock Wood C | 20 | 21 |
Wed 7th Aug | Quarters | Margaret Pearce | St Georges C | Maddocks C | 21 | 18 |
Wed 21st Aug | Semi Final | Les Pritchard *** | St Georges C | Allscott Heath C | 16 | 21 |