Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 15th Apr | H | Lynne Stanley * | Shifnal A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Emma Massey-jones ** | Newport B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Roger Harper *** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 6th May | A | Roy Smith *** | Bowring B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | H | Kerry Drew | Sinclair B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 20th May | A | Eth Harris | Horsehay B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | H | Jeremy Lewis | Allscott B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 3rd Jun | A | David Horne | Trench A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Barrie Phillips | Charlton A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | Ian Tipton | Madeley CC B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 24th Jun | H | John Higgs * | Broseley A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | Tony Pritchard | Broseley A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | Dave East * | Highley A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Di Oliver | Newport B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Lesley Winwood * | Bridgnorth A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Wendy Beeston | Bowring B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Brenda Slingo ** | Sinclair B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Viv Lomas ** | Horsehay B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Fred Gater | Allscott B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Peter Millington * | Trench A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Steve Dadd * | Charlton A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Don Holding | Madeley CC B | 21 | 4 |
Played: 23, Won: 11, Lost: 12, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 373 | 387 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Apr | H | Angie Taylor | Allscott C | 21 | 9 |
Wed 4th May | A | Allan Davies | Charlton B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 9th May | H | Godfrey Stoker | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 16th May | A | Ron Jarvis *** | Madeley CC C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 23rd May | H | Alan G Ghaut | Wrock Wood C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Susan Harris *** | Horsehay C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | Jeff Bailey | St Georges C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | Debbie Nisbett | Sinclair C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | John Edwards | Worfield A | 21 | 13 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Tony Worrall | Broseley B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Allan Davies | Charlton B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 18th Jul | A | Andrew Yates *** | Allscott C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | Ken Tonkiss *** | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 8th Aug | H | Gwen Wilkes *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | Roy Crofts | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Michael Rhodes | Horsehay C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | Jeff Bailey | St Georges C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | Norma Hood | Sinclair C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Brian Tisdale | Worfield A | 21 | 19 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 16 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 13, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 380 | 322 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Apr | Round of 32 | Roger Cotton | Donn Wood C | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 20 |
Wed 20th Jul | Quarters | Brian Tisdale | Donn Wood C | Worfield A | 14 | 21 |