Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | H | Stuart Gittings * | Highley A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 13th Apr | A | Robert Elcock *** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 20th Apr | H | David Wall *** | SJ Bayley A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 27th Apr | A | Lee Parton ** | Bowring A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 4th May | H | Claude Chetter ** | Bridgnorth A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 11th May | A | Ryan Mills * | St Georges A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 18th May | A | Ray Gregory * | H U S C A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jun | H | Nigel Booth ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 8th Jun | A | Robert Roden * | Trench A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 15th Jun | H | Colin Stanley ** | Newport A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 22nd Jun | A | Dean Corbett * | Sinclair A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jun | H | Lewis Tipton ** | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 3 |
Wed 4th Jul | A | Barrie Sadler * | Bylet A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 6th Jul | A | Rob Gee | Highley A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 13th Jul | H | Angela Gaut * | Wrock Wood A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | A | Dan Lewis * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 27th Jul | H | Sean Round ** | Bowring A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Aug | A | Garry Fuller * | Bridgnorth A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 10th Aug | H | Steve Pessall ** | St Georges A | 6 | 21 |
Sun 12th Aug | H | Paul Osbourne ** | Trench A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 17th Aug | H | Steve Homer * | H U S C A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 24th Aug | H | Robert Renke ** | Bylet A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 31st Aug | A | Peter Jones ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 14th Sep | A | Russell Millward ** | Newport A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 21st Sep | H | Stuart Church * | Sinclair A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 28th Sep | A | Jeff Davies ** | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 15 |
Played: 26, Won: 14, Lost: 12, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 9, Totals: | 459 | 458 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Sep | H | Clive Pittaway * | Albrighton A | 17 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 17 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 9th Apr | H | Tony Pritchard | Broseley B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 16th Apr | A | Kevin Waland | Allscott Heath C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Apr | H | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 30th Apr | A | Christopher Newbrook ** | Shifnal C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 14th May | A | Jamie Millman ** | Sinclair C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 21st May | H | Steve Wall ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 11th Jun | H | Terry French *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 25th Jun | H | Alan Ludlow-Rhodes *** (B) | Horsehay C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Jul | A | Annette Harding | H U S C B | 21 | 7 |
Mon 23rd Jul | A | Ben Cotton *** | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 30th Jul | H | Graham Mccarthy *** | Shifnal C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 6th Aug | H | Maurice Wakeley *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 13th Aug | A | Steve Wall ** | Albrighton B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Sep | A | Terry French *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 10th Sep | H | John Preece | Worfield A | 21 | 15 |
Mon 24th Sep | H | Judy Feeney | H U S C B | 21 | 3 |
Played: 16, Won: 12, Lost: 4, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 308 | 224 |