Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Fred Gater | Allscott B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Alan Munn * | Charlton A | 19 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 30 | 42 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Apr | H | Joan Cooper | Charlton B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 25th Apr | A | Sophie Meredith | Wrock Wood C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 9th May | H | Gary Cheeseman | Allscott C | 14 | 21 |
Wed 11th May | A | Gerald Penny | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 16th May | A | Peter Roberts | St Georges C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 23rd May | H | Ivor Picken | Horsehay C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Gordon Heighway | Broseley B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Jackie Perry | Worfield A | 20 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | George Emlyn *** | Donn Wood C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | H | Jean Roberts | St Georges C | 21 | 17 |
Played: 10, Won: 3, Lost: 7, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 178 | 201 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 27th Jun | H | David Evans | Trench C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | Keith Lockley (D) | Albrighton D | 13 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | Kevin Edwards | Newport D | 10 | 21 |
Mon 18th Jul | H | Janet Harley | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 7 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Brian Conway | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 12 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Winston Kidd | Shifnal D | 17 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Patrick Feeney | Horsehay D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Gill Baker | SJ Bayley D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | A | Alison Brazier | Albrighton C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 12th Sep | H | Gary Gaut | Donn Wood D | 20 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Robert Parish | Trench C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Cath Ratciffe | Albrighton D | 21 | 5 |
Played: 12, Won: 4, Lost: 8, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 216 | 212 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Apr | Round of 32 | Margaret King | Sinclair D | Bowring D | 14 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th May | Quarters | Dennis Sims | Sinclair D | Wrock Wood C | 18 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | A | Matthew Rhodes * | St. Georges | 11 | 21 |
Thu 11th Aug | H | Terry Whitehouse *** | Bowring B | 21 | 11 |
Thu 18th Aug | A | Jonathan Peate | Shifnal | 9 | 21 |
Thu 25th Aug | H | Liam Stevens *p | Bowring A | 7 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | A | Daniel Tipton * | Allscott | 13 | 21 |
Thu 8th Sep | H | Clair Barker | Prince of Wales Hotel | 6 | 21 |
Thu 15th Sep | A | Les Mumford * | Madeley | 3 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 1, Lost: 6, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 70 | 137 |