Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12th May | A | Darren Rhodes *** | SJ Bayley B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | A | David Horne | Donn Wood B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Phil Venables ** | Sinclair B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Sharron Duncan | Shifnal A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Simon Oldcorn * | Trench A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Robert Davies * | Edgmond A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Ian Jones *** | Wrock Wood B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Darren Rhodes *** | SJ Bayley B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Mark Doodson | Bowring B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Eddie Gillespie ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Neil Bowen * | Broseley A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Stuart Duncan * | Shifnal A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | David Wooton * | Bridgnorth A | 18 | 21 |
Played: 13, Won: 4, Lost: 9, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 235 | 244 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | H | Dave Churm *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Paul Mills | Allscott C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 8th May | H | Norman Tyrer *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Tony Keeshan | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | James ONeill | Sinclair C | 21 | 3 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Alasdair Jarvis | H U S C B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Tony Gough | Broseley B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | David Horne | Donn Wood C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Rita Oldham *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Kevin Waland | Allscott C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Harold Corbett | Madeley CC C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 10 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Sophie Meredith | Wrock Wood C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Jamie Millman *** | Sinclair C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Lee Bowden | Broseley B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Andy Bryan | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 19 |
Played: 16, Won: 10, Lost: 6, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 302 | 241 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Debbie Nisbett | Horsehay C | Sinclair C | 21 | 8 |
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Brenda Edwards | Horsehay C | Worfield A | 21 | 4 |