Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | A | Sue Weeden | Edgmond A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 13th Apr | H | Mo Parton | Stockton A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 20th Apr | H | Stuart Duncan * | Shifnal A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 27th Apr | A | Helen Astley *** | Newport B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 4th May | H | Helen Hall * | Broseley A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 11th May | A | Roger Bridge | Horsehay B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 18th May | H | Brenda Slingo | Sinclair B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 25th May | A | Eric Pitchford * | Charlton A | 21 | 14 |
Wed 30th May | H | Terry Field | Bylet B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jun | A | Jamie Fletcher *P *P | Bowring B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jun | H | Keith Bottle ** | Horsehay A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jun | A | Tony Farruggio (C) | SJ Bayley B | 4 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jul | A | lorna williams | Stockton A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | A | Derek Killen ** | Shifnal A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Aug | A | Selena Oates * | Broseley A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 10th Aug | H | Guy Lewis *** (B) | Horsehay B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | A | James ONeill *** | Sinclair B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 31st Aug | A | Terry Field | Bylet B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 7th Sep | H | Ashley Rawlins | Bowring B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 14th Sep | A | Phil Harris * (A) | Horsehay A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 21st Sep | H | Chris Riley (D) | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 11 |
Played: 21, Won: 2, Lost: 19, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 263 | 424 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th Jul | Round of 32 | Sue Mumford * | Wrock Wood B | Madeley C C A | 20 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 25th Apr | Quarters | Daniel Corbett | Wrock Wood C | Sinclair D | 21 | 18 |
Wed 8th Aug | Semi Final | Norman Tyrer *** | Wrock Wood C | Madeley CC C | 21 | 16 |
Sat 1st Sep | Final | Michael Humphries | Wrock Wood C | St Georges C | 21 | 8 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 9th Apr | H | Terry Brentnall | Allscott Heath C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 16th Apr | A | Alan Brannen *** | Shifnal C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Apr | A | Gary Gaut ** | Donn Wood C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 30th Apr | H | Jack Jones | Sinclair C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 14th May | A | Nigel Blunt | Albrighton B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 4th Jun | A | Kath Lycett | H U S C B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 11th Jun | H | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 16 |
Wed 20th Jun | A | Olwen Howells | Horsehay C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jun | H | Gail Hall | Broseley B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 9th Jul | A | Casey Starling *** | Allscott Heath C | 5 | 21 |
Mon 16th Jul | H | Daniel Boot | Shifnal C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 23rd Jul | H | George Emlyn *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 30th Jul | A | Jack Jones | Sinclair C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 6th Aug | H | June Law ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 20th Aug | H | Sue Rew | H U S C B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 3rd Sep | A | Nigel Hill | Worfield A | 9 | 21 |
Mon 10th Sep | H | Dave Grainger | Horsehay C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 17th Sep | A | Judy Brown | Broseley B | 12 | 21 |
Mon 24th Sep | H | Sybil Rhodes *** | Madeley CC C | 11 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 8, Lost: 11, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 322 | 342 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th Jul | Round of 32 | Sue Mumford * | Wrock Wood B | Madeley C C A | 20 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 25th Apr | Quarters | Daniel Corbett | Wrock Wood C | Sinclair D | 21 | 18 |
Wed 8th Aug | Semi Final | Norman Tyrer *** | Wrock Wood C | Madeley CC C | 21 | 16 |
Sat 1st Sep | Final | Michael Humphries | Wrock Wood C | St Georges C | 21 | 8 |