Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 12th Apr | H | Joseph Killen * | Shifnal A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 21st Apr | A | Don Holding *** | Madeley CC B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 28th Apr | H | Eth Harris *** | Horsehay B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | H | Jan Minton *** | SJ Bayley B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Alan Pritchard * | Charlton A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 26th May | A | Paul Osbourne * | Trench A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Barry Norfield ** | Donn Wood B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Sam Owen * | Broseley A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | Mick Hamer | Horsehay B | 21 | 17 |
Wed 2nd Aug | H | Ian Tipton | Madeley CC B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Tony Farruggio *** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Graham Wood | Edgmond A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Colin Price * | Charlton A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Paul Osbourne * | Trench A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Cath Massey ** | Donn Wood B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | H | Jim Lister ** | Sinclair B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Dave Edwards (JNR) | Bowring B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Lesley Winwood * | Bridgnorth A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Eric Hall * | Broseley A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 4, Lost: 15, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 286 | 382 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | H | Rebecca Wedge | Allscott C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Adam Mountford | Worfield A | 13 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Glyn Meredith *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Jodie Evans | Horsehay C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Keith Oram *** | Bridgnorth C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Tom Edwards | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Tony Hayward *** | Allscott C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Gary Mountford | Worfield A | 18 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Gill Newbrook | H U S C B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Joan Edwards *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Gwyn Jones *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Dave Grainger | Horsehay C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Helen Hall | Broseley B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Dave Heighway *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Sally Skan | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Tom Edwards | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 16 |
Played: 16, Won: 9, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 304 | 261 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7th Sep | H | Dave Varnam | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 17 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 17 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Brian Durnall | Wrock Wood C | Highley B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | John McGill | Wrock Wood C | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 7 |
Wed 23rd Aug | Semi Final | Glyn Meredith *** | Wrock Wood C | Donn Wood C | 21 | 12 |
Sat 2nd Sep | Final | Brenda Edwards | Wrock Wood C | Worfield A | 21 | 16 |