Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | A | Stephen Reeves ** (A) | Horsehay A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 13th Apr | H | Phil Owen ** | SJ Bayley B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 27th Apr | H | Margaret Fletcher | Bowring B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 4th May | A | lorna williams | Stockton A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 11th May | H | Kenneth Greenfield ** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 18th May | A | Peter Rosser * | Shifnal A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 25th May | H | Simon Trotman ** | Newport B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jun | A | John Higgs * | Broseley A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 8th Jun | A | George Eddowes | Bylet B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 15th Jun | H | Ian Evans *** | Sinclair B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jun | A | Eric Pitchford * | Charlton A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jun | H | Jasmine Stanley | Edgmond A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 6th Jul | H | Keith Bottle ** | Horsehay A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jul | A | Jan Minton *** (C) | SJ Bayley B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jul | A | Margaret Fletcher | Bowring B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 10th Aug | A | Barry Griffin *** | Wrock Wood B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | H | Thomas Killen * | Shifnal A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 24th Aug | A | Emma Massey-jones ** | Newport B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 31st Aug | H | Shelia Hall | Broseley A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 7th Sep | H | Les Brown | Bylet B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 14th Sep | A | James ONeill *** | Sinclair B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 21st Sep | H | Annette Lucas | Charlton A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 28th Sep | A | Herbert Bowden * | Edgmond A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 23, Won: 12, Lost: 11, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 426 | 385 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 9th Apr | A | Jeanette Kinsey *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 16th Apr | H | Kath Lycett | H U S C B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 23rd Apr | A | Debbie Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 19 |
Mon 14th May | A | Helen Hall * | Broseley B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 21st May | A | Ryan Hayward *** | Madeley CC C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jun | H | Tony Hayward *** | Allscott Heath C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jun | A | Christopher Williams | Shifnal C | 21 | 18 |
Wed 20th Jun | H | Helen Clee *** | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 25th Jun | A | Matthew Pooler | Donn Wood C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Jul | H | Chris Kane ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 9th Jul | H | Lyn Irvine | Sinclair C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 16th Jul | A | Conner Rew | H U S C B | 12 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Jul | H | John Edwards | Worfield A | 19 | 21 |
Mon 6th Aug | H | Eric Hall | Broseley B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 13th Aug | H | Sybil Rhodes *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 20th Aug | A | Jamie Phillips | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 3rd Sep | H | Liam Boot | Shifnal C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 10th Sep | A | Ian Jones *** | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 13 |
Wed 19th Sep | H | Kevin Emlyn *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 24th Sep | A | Norma Ashford | Albrighton B | 20 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 10, Lost: 10, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 355 | 355 |