Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12th Apr | A | Paul Powell ** | H U S C B | 11 | 21 |
Wed 17th Apr | A | Heather Bostock *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Carol Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Carole Faulkner | Bowring B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 10th May | H | Ellen Higgins ** | Shifnal B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 17th May | A | Michael Fudge | Trench B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | H | Gerry Ashford | Newport C | 21 | 18 |
Fri 7th Jun | H | William Eggerton | Maddocks A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 14th Jun | A | Noel Whitaker | Madeley CC B | 21 | 0 |
Fri 28th Jun | A | Lizzie Preece | Worfield A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | Molly Langford | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | John Lumsden | H U S C B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | Keith Davis *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | Roger Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | Sean Round ** | Bowring B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | A | Bernard Higgins ** | Shifnal B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Charles Smith ** | Trench B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 23rd Aug | A | Jan Wright | Newport C | 21 | 10 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | christopher walne | Donn Wood B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 6th Sep | A | Janet Davies * | Maddocks A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | H | Colin Petitt | Madeley CC B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 27th Sep | H | Brenda Edwards | Worfield A | 14 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 16, Lost: 6, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 408 | 320 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Colin Garbett *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 15th Apr | A | Gary Cartwright *** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Sharon Pritchard | Sinclair C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 13th May | A | Ian Jones | Wrock Wood C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | H | Tom Edwards | SJ Bayley C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Jodie Evans | Horsehay C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Keira James | Shifnal C | 21 | 3 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | Hilda Rhodes | H U S C C | 21 | 3 |
Mon 24th Jun | A | Glyn Meredith *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Judy Brown | Broseley B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Malcolm Hollis | Madeley CC C | 21 | 3 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Gary Cheeseman | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 29th Jul | A | Callum Corbett | Sinclair C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 5th Aug | H | Jack Morgan | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 12th Aug | A | Paul Lewis | SJ Bayley C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 19th Aug | H | Olwen Howells | Horsehay C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Sep | A | Keira James | Shifnal C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 9th Sep | A | Conner Rew | H U S C C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | Chris Lawrence | Donn Wood C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 23rd Sep | A | Shelia Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 12 |
Played: 20, Won: 14, Lost: 6, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 7, Totals: | 376 | 259 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Tony Keeshan | St Georges C | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 17 |
Wed 7th Aug | Quarters | Morris Cosh | St Georges C | Maddocks C | 21 | 8 |
Wed 21st Aug | Semi Final | Wendy Holdnall | St Georges C | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 9 |