Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3rd Jun | H | Daniel Brentnall | Allscott A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | Paul Evans * | Donn Wood A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Simon Hall ** | Sinclair A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Alan Childs | Stockton A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Lol Preece | Bylet A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Allan Gaut ** (A) | Wrock Wood A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Rob Perry * | Albrighton A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Steve Pessall * | St Georges A | 7 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 2, Lost: 6, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 111 | 161 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | H | Steve Hendy ** | Bowring B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 8th Apr | A | Ian Titley | Newport B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Maziah Taylor ** | Shifnal A | 3 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Ray Willets ** | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 19 |
Wed 4th May | H | Clyde Lewis ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 6th May | A | Phil Venables *** | Sinclair B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | H | Eth Harris | Horsehay B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 20th May | A | Lillo Farruggio * | Charlton A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 27th May | H | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Daniel Brentnall | Allscott B | 17 | 21 |
Wed 15th Jun | A | John Stokes * | Highley A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | Barry Jones | Donn Wood B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Kelsie Harris *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 1 |
Wed 24th Aug | H | Alan Pritchard | Charlton A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Lisa Pessall * | Trench A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Tony Pritchard | Broseley A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Jeremy Lewis | Allscott B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Mark Williams ** | Donn Wood B | 20 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 11, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 322 | 283 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Apr | A | John Phillips | Horsehay C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Richard Oliver | St Georges C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 9th May | A | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 14 | 21 |
Mon 16th May | H | Ray Bilton *** | Donn Wood C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Mick Roberts | Charlton B | 21 | 7 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Chelsea Mills *** | Allscott C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Bill Hammond | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 27th Jun | H | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | James ONeill | Sinclair C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | John Preece | Worfield A | 13 | 21 |
Mon 18th Jul | H | Gavin Taylor | Horsehay C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | John Palin | St Georges C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Stuart Pritchard | Charlton B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Daniel Brentnall | Allscott C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Bill Hammond | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Donald Hood *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 10 |
Played: 18, Won: 8, Lost: 10, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 332 | 320 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Apr | Preliminary | Brian Durnall | Madeley CC C | Highley B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 13th Apr | Round of 32 | Hazel Grainger *** | Madeley CC C | Horsehay C | 13 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th May | Quarters | Ken Oldham *** | Madeley CC C | SJ Bayley C | 13 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | H | Allan Gaut ** (A) | Wrock Wood | 21 | 15 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | Mick Jones *p | Newport | 11 | 21 |
Thu 28th Apr | H | Roy Smith *** | Bowring B | 21 | 10 |
Thu 5th May | A | Josh Bradburn *p | Bowring A | 8 | 21 |
Thu 12th May | H | Anthony Reeves *** | Allscott | 19 | 21 |
Thu 26th May | H | Matthew Rhodes * | St. Georges | 16 | 21 |
Thu 2nd Jun | A | Darren Powis | Prince of Wales Hotel | 17 | 21 |
Thu 9th Jun | H | John Lumsden | Charlton | 16 | 21 |
Thu 16th Jun | A | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley | 19 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jun | H | Daniel Wilson | Shifnal | 21 | 19 |
Thu 30th Jun | A | Adrian Bailey *** | Sinclair | 13 | 21 |
Thu 7th Jul | A | Martin Gaut *p | Wrock Wood | 8 | 21 |
Thu 14th Jul | H | Ian Whittington * | Newport | 15 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jul | A | Richard Suggett ** | Bowring B | 21 | 18 |
Thu 28th Jul | H | Jamie Fletcher * | Bowring A | 3 | 21 |
Thu 4th Aug | A | Jeff Davies * | Allscott | 17 | 21 |
Thu 11th Aug | A | Simon Madeley * | St. Georges | 10 | 21 |
Thu 18th Aug | H | Andy Walker | Prince of Wales Hotel | 21 | 14 |
Thu 25th Aug | A | Bernard Higgins | Charlton | 20 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | H | David Wall | SJ Bayley | 21 | 10 |
Thu 8th Sep | A | Andrew Judson | Shifnal | 21 | 19 |
Thu 15th Sep | H | Juliette King * | Sinclair | 5 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 7, Lost: 15, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 344 | 420 |