Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | A | Tony Farruggio *** | SJ Bayley B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Stuart James ** | Shifnal A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | H | Arthur Morris ** | SJ Bayley B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Graham Wood | Edgmond A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Annette Lucas * | Charlton A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Roger Lewis | Trench A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Dave Elliott | Bridgnorth A | 16 | 21 |
Wed 20th Sep | H | Phil Venables ** | Sinclair B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Stuart James ** | Shifnal A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 9, Won: 2, Lost: 7, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 141 | 175 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | A | Warren Barber *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 8th May | A | Olwen Howells | Horsehay C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | H | Rita Oldham *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Gary Cheeseman *** | Allscott C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 18 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | Robert Elcock *** | Wrock Wood C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Alasdair Jarvis | H U S C B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Stan Felton | Sinclair C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Malcolm Smith | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Ray Bilton *** | Donn Wood C | 5 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Susan Harris *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Steve Watkins *** | SJ Bayley C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Carl Starling | Allscott C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 7 | 21 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | Ben Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | David Hughes | H U S C B | 8 | 21 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Alan Hayes | Sinclair C | 21 | 15 |
Wed 27th Sep | A | Doug Westwood | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 14 |
Played: 20, Won: 9, Lost: 11, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 330 | 358 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Jamie Millman *** | Madeley CC C | Sinclair D | 21 | 11 |
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Sue Gregory | Madeley CC C | St Georges C | 14 | 21 |
Wed 23rd Aug | Semi Final | Tony Jones | Madeley CC C | Worfield A | 5 | 21 |