Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 17th Jun | H | Stuart Gittings * | Highley A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 29th Jun | H | Stephen Parton ** | Bowring B | 14 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 35 | 38 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Apr | Preliminary | John Peate ** | Burway(P) | St Georges A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 27th Apr | Round of 32 | Greg Carr * | Burway(P) | Highley A | 21 | 14 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Apr | Round of 32 | Amy Williams | Allscott C | Maddocks B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 20th Jul | Quarters | Steve Faulkner | Allscott C | Bowring D | 14 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Apr | A | Douglas Wallace | Donn Wood C | 21 | 13 |
Thu 21st Apr | H | John Palin | St Georges C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 25th Apr | H | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 21 | 18 |
Mon 9th May | A | John Baxter | Sinclair C | 21 | 3 |
Mon 23rd May | A | Mick Roberts | Charlton B | 21 | 4 |
Mon 6th Jun | A | Andy Bryan | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 13th Jun | H | Terry French *** | Madeley CC C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 20th Jun | A | Celia Ghaut | Wrock Wood C | 19 | 21 |
Sun 26th Jun | H | Eth Harris | Horsehay C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 11th Jul | A | Jean Roberts | St Georges C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 18th Jul | H | Ray Bilton *** | Donn Wood C | 3 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jul | A | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Joan Edwards *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Mick Roberts | Charlton B | 21 | 4 |
Mon 22nd Aug | H | Ray Cooper | Bridgnorth C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Peter Hayward *** | Horsehay C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 26th Sep | H | Pat Stoker | Worfield A | 21 | 3 |
Played: 17, Won: 12, Lost: 5, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 320 | 225 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Apr | Preliminary | John Peate ** | Burway(P) | St Georges A | 21 | 10 |
Wed 27th Apr | Round of 32 | Greg Carr * | Burway(P) | Highley A | 21 | 14 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Apr | Round of 32 | Amy Williams | Allscott C | Maddocks B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 20th Jul | Quarters | Steve Faulkner | Allscott C | Bowring D | 14 | 21 |