Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | Arthur Morris ** | SJ Bayley A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 12th Apr | H | Alex Turnbull * | Bowring A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Sophie Meredith ** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Alan Smith * | Newport A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | H | James Fletcher * | H U S C A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 17th May | H | Paul Beer * | St Georges A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | A | Simon Hall * | Sinclair A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | Shavorne Osbourne ** | Trench A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Mark Worthington * | Donn Wood A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Neil Harris * | Horsehay A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Robert Beddows * | Madeley C C A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jul | A | Alex Turnbull * | Bowring A | 21 | 13 |
Wed 17th Jul | A | Graham Hollis | Stockton A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | Barrie Sadler * | Bylet A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | Sian Skelton * | Wrock Wood A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | Lee Delves ** | Newport A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 16th Aug | A | Jim Gaut ** | St Georges A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Will OHara ** | Sinclair A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Shavorne Osbourne ** | Trench A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 6th Sep | H | Simon Zacharek | Stockton A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Ben Jones | Donn Wood A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 27th Sep | A | Robert Beddows * | Madeley C C A | 15 | 21 |
Played: 23, Won: 9, Lost: 14, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 411 | 411 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 15th Apr | H | Steve Wightman | St Georges C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Judy Feeney | H U S C C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 13th May | H | Andy Newman *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 20th May | A | Tony Pritchard | Broseley B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Alan Hayes *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Sean Keeshan | Wrock Wood C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Alan Hayward *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 24th Jun | H | Neil Banks *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | Eric Reynolds *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 22nd Jul | A | John Palin *** | St Georges C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Callan Rhodes | H U S C C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 12th Aug | H | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 19th Aug | A | Donald Hood *** | Sinclair C | 17 | 21 |
Wed 28th Aug | H | Graham Peevor | Madeley CC C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | Barry Barnett | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 16th Sep | A | Pip Copson *** | Horsehay C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Sep | H | Steve Watkins | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 7 |
Wed 2nd Oct | A | Alan Brannen *** | Shifnal C | 21 | 13 |
Played: 18, Won: 14, Lost: 4, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 362 | 248 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 21st Aug | Semi Final | Sue Gregory *** | Allscott Heath C | St Georges C | 21 | 18 |
Sat 7th Sep | Final | David Evans | Allscott Heath C | Trench C | 21 | 5 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 23rd May | H | Darren Powis | Prince of Wales Hotel | 17 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jun | H | Terry Whitehouse ** | Bowring | 21 | 16 |
Thu 13th Jun | A | Jamie King *P | Wrock Wood | 10 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jun | H | Steve Holmes ** | Sinclair | 19 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jun | A | Maziah Taylor | Charlton | 21 | 14 |
Thu 18th Jul | H | Martin Gaut *P *P | St. Georges | 13 | 21 |
Played: 6, Won: 2, Lost: 4, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 101 | 114 |