Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11th May | H | Doris Nuttall | St Georges B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | H | Jan Hetherington | Chelmarsh A | 19 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 33 | 42 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 9th Apr | H | Gwen Wilkes *** | Madeley CC C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 16th Apr | A | Judy Brown | Broseley B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Apr | H | Christine Mccarthy *** | Shifnal C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 30th Apr | A | Jamie Phillips | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 14th May | H | Sean Keeshan | Wrock Wood C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 21st May | A | David Horne | Donn Wood C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jun | H | Christopher Pritchard | Sinclair C | 10 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jun | A | Sue Rew | H U S C B | 17 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jun | H | Andrew Perry | Worfield A | 15 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Jul | A | Patrick Evans | Horsehay C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 9th Jul | A | Mark Lowe *** | Madeley CC C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 16th Jul | H | Kieran Owers | Broseley B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 23rd Jul | A | Valerie Edwards *** | Shifnal C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 30th Jul | H | Wendy Holdnall | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 6th Aug | A | Alan G Ghaut | Wrock Wood C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 13th Aug | H | Natasha Hart | Donn Wood C | 19 | 21 |
Thu 16th Aug | A | Joe Dorricott | Sinclair C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 10th Sep | H | Kath Lycett | H U S C B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 17th Sep | A | Andrew Perry | Worfield A | 7 | 21 |
Mon 24th Sep | H | Dave Grainger | Horsehay C | 21 | 17 |
Played: 20, Won: 6, Lost: 14, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 325 | 368 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Apr | Preliminary | David Jones | Albrighton B | Trench C | 16 | 21 |
Wed 25th Apr | Quarters | Doris Nuttall | Albrighton B | St Georges C | 14 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Jun | Quarters | Alasdair Jarvis | Albrighton B | H U S C B | 5 | 21 |