Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 13th Jun | H | John Richards ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 16 |
Tue 17th Jun | A | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 20th Jun | A | Barry Roden * | Horsehay A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jun | A | Sam Millward * | Newport A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 11th Jul | H | Sue Mumford * | Madeley C C A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 1st Aug | A | David Brown ** | Bowring A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 8th Aug | H | Jodie Rutter ** | Wrock Wood A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Aug | H | Arthur Morris ** | Sinclair A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 12th Sep | A | Lesley Winwood * | Bridgnorth A | 5 | 21 |
Played: 9, Won: 2, Lost: 7, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 123 | 179 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 7th Apr | A | Allen Jones | Bylet C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 14th Apr | H | Jeff Lomas | Madeley C C C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 28th Apr | A | Barry Griffin | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 12th May | A | Norma Tonkiss | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 19th May | H | Peter Hayward | Horsehay C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 2nd Jun | A | Angie Taylor | Allscott C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 9th Jun | H | Rita Oldham | S J Bayley D | 21 | 16 |
Mon 16th Jun | A | Tony Picken | Broseley B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 23rd Jun | H | June Law | Albrighton B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 30th Jun | H | Don Briggs | St Georges C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 7th Jul | A | Jeanette Kinsey *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 14th Jul | H | Fiona Hammond | Bylet C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 21st Jul | A | Ryan Hayward *** | Madeley C C C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 28th Jul | H | Keith Millington | Wrock Wood C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 4th Aug | H | Gerald Penney | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 11th Aug | A | Roger Bridge | Horsehay C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 18th Aug | H | Laura Taylor | Allscott C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 1st Sep | A | Barry Hopkins | S J Bayley D | 21 | 15 |
Mon 8th Sep | H | Shelia Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 15th Sep | A | Nick Stroudley | Albrighton B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 22nd Sep | A | Eddie Brown | St Georges C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 29th Sep | H | Maurice Wakeley | Sinclair C | 14 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 17, Lost: 5, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 9, Totals: | 416 | 332 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5th Apr | H | Glynis Walters *** | Donn Wood Sat B | ||
Sat 12th Apr | A | Mike Weston | Highley | ||
Sat 10th May | H | Jean Jackson | Charlton Sat B | ||
Sat 17th May | H | Arthur Thompson | Allscott B | ||
Sat 7th Jun | A | June Lewis | S J Bayley Sat B | ||
Sat 14th Jun | H | Mick Sadler * | Maddocks | ||
Sat 21st Jun | A | Colin Green | Bridgnorth | ||
Sat 12th Jul | A | Loretta Thompson | Donn Wood Sat B | ||
Sat 26th Jul | H | Ron Smith | Highley | ||
Sat 16th Aug | A | Mick Noons | Charlton Sat B | ||
Sat 30th Aug | A | Steve Everton *** | Allscott B | ||
Sat 6th Sep | H | Dave Churm | S J Bayley Sat B | ||
Sat 13th Sep | A | Bob Llewelyn | Maddocks | ||
Sat 20th Sep | H | Barbara Atkinson | Bridgnorth | ||
Played: 0, Won: 0, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 0 |