Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 24th Sep | H | Alasdair Jarvis | H U S C A | 11 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 11 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2nd May | H | Hazel Grainger | Horsehay B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 9th May | A | Liam Boot | Shifnal B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 16th May | H | Keith Banks * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 6th Jun | A | Chris Morrissey | Chelmarsh A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jun | H | Dave Kilford | S J Bayley C | 21 | 4 |
Fri 20th Jun | A | Roger Lewis | Trench B | 20 | 21 |
Thu 26th Jun | A | Derek Fletcher | Bowring C | 21 | 16 |
Fri 27th Jun | H | Stephen Booth | Madeley C C B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 4th Jul | H | Keith Bottle * | Edgmond A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 18th Jul | H | Terry Deakin | St Georges B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 25th Jul | A | Ruth Garbett | Bylet B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 1st Aug | A | Carol Lomas ** | Horsehay B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 8th Aug | H | Maziah Taylor ** | Shifnal B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 15th Aug | A | Martin Moore * | Much Wenlock A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Aug | H | Christopher Beeston | Bowring C | 21 | 13 |
Fri 5th Sep | H | Ally Savigar | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 12th Sep | A | Joan Coulborn | S J Bayley C | 21 | 9 |
Fri 19th Sep | H | Barry Carline | Trench B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 26th Sep | A | Steve Walker ** | Madeley C C B | 19 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 13, Lost: 6, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 370 | 289 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 7th Apr | A | Darren Rhodes ** | S J Bayley D | 13 | 21 |
Mon 14th Apr | H | John Jones | Sinclair C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 28th Apr | A | Allen Jones | Bylet C | 21 | 1 |
Mon 12th May | H | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 19th May | A | Sue Gregory | St Georges C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Jun | H | Albert Whitehouse | Donn Wood B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 9th Jun | A | Jordon Bridge | Horsehay C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 16th Jun | H | Bill Hammond | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 23rd Jun | H | Hugh Machperson | Madeley C C C | 21 | 3 |
Mon 30th Jun | A | George Law | Albrighton B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 7th Jul | H | Neil Bowen | Broseley B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 14th Jul | H | Eric Reynolds | S J Bayley D | 14 | 21 |
Mon 21st Jul | A | Christopher Pritchard *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 28th Jul | H | Dick Pinches | Bylet C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 4th Aug | A | Mio Kontic | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 11th Aug | H | Sue Gregory | St Georges C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 18th Aug | A | David Horne | Donn Wood B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 1st Sep | H | Mick Hamer *** | Horsehay C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 8th Sep | A | Bill Hammond | Bridgnorth C | 6 | 21 |
Mon 15th Sep | A | Terry French *** | Madeley C C C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Sep | H | George Law | Albrighton B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 29th Sep | A | Timothy Bellett | Broseley B | 13 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 10, Lost: 12, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 390 | 346 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 20th Sep | H | Douglas Wallace | Donn Wood Sat B | ||
Played: 0, Won: 0, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 0 | 0 |