Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3rd May | A | Barrie Sadler * | Bylet A | 6 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 6 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | Phil Owen *** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 12th Apr | A | Robert Elcock | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 9 |
Wed 17th Apr | H | Ian Wilson * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 17th May | H | Roger Beeston **** | Newport B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | A | Sue Corfield | Bylet B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | Nick Stroudley * | Albrighton A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 7th Jun | A | Mick Cornes * | Charlton A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Daniel Tipton ** | Allscott Heath B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Colin Morris * | Edgmond A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Joe Dorricott | Sinclair B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | Peter Traylor | SJ Bayley B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | Brian Neville | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | Ian Wilson * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Sharron Duncan | Shifnal A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | John Higgs * | Broseley A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 16th Aug | A | Claire Williams ** | Newport B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Rob Hodgson | Bylet B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Geoffary Woodman * | Albrighton A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Phil Griffiths | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 13 |
Wed 18th Sep | A | Joe Dorricott | Sinclair B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Pauline Grocott * | Edgmond A | 21 | 16 |
Played: 21, Won: 13, Lost: 8, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 399 | 340 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Phil Guy | Shifnal C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 15th Apr | H | Andy Newman *** | Donn Wood C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Eric Reynolds *** | SJ Bayley C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | John Palin *** | St Georges C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Mike Ridley | Broseley B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | Lyn Irvine *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 24th Jun | A | Carl Starling | Allscott Heath C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | David Broome *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | Jack Morgan | Wrock Wood C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 15th Jul | H | Phil Guy | Shifnal C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Tom Edwards | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 5th Aug | A | Callan Rhodes | H U S C C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 19th Aug | A | Jean Roberts | St Georges C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | Tony Pritchard | Broseley B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 9th Sep | A | Callum Corbett | Sinclair C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | Jason Allen | Allscott Heath C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Sep | H | Colin Garbett *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 11 |
Wed 2nd Oct | A | Jack Morgan | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 13 |
Played: 18, Won: 12, Lost: 6, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 338 | 294 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Pat Price | Horsehay C | Much Wenlock B | 21 | 9 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 29th May | Preliminary | Debbie Nisbett | Horsehay C | Sinclair C | 21 | 18 |
Wed 7th Aug | Semi Final | Jennifer Davies | Horsehay C | St. George’s D | 21 | 7 |
Sat 7th Sep | Final | Brian Rutter | Horsehay C | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 15 |