Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Sep | H | Michael Wainwright | St Georges A | 8 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 8 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 13th Apr | H | Bob Barber | St Georges B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 20th Apr | A | Colin Chadwick | Newport C | 21 | 11 |
Fri 4th May | A | Neville Quinton | Chelmarsh A | 12 | 21 |
Wed 9th May | H | John Simpson | Shifnal B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 11th May | H | Pauline Roden | Trench B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 18th May | A | Cath Massey ** | Donn Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 25th May | A | Joe Ashford * | Albrighton A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 1st Jun | H | Marie Pryce ** | Allscott Heath B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jun | A | Donald Davies * | Much Wenlock A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jun | H | John Byrne | Maddocks A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 22nd Jun | A | Alan Brierley ** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 13th Jul | A | Terry Deakin ** | St Georges B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | H | Les Pritchard | Newport C | 21 | 15 |
Fri 27th Jul | A | John Simpson | Shifnal B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Aug | H | Kevin Hotchkiss | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 10th Aug | A | Michael Potter | Trench B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 17th Aug | H | John Lawrence ** | Donn Wood B | 10 | 21 |
Fri 24th Aug | H | Geoffary Woodman * | Albrighton A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 31st Aug | A | Gary Brookes ** | Allscott Heath B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 7th Sep | H | Mervyn Jarman | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 1 |
Fri 14th Sep | A | Peter Cooper | Maddocks A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 21st Sep | H | Ken Tonkiss *** | Bridgnorth B | 10 | 21 |
Played: 22, Won: 11, Lost: 11, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 384 | 354 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 9th Apr | A | Pat Kinsey ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 16th Apr | H | Lyn Irvine | Sinclair C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 30th Apr | H | Rhian Jarvis | H U S C B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 14th May | A | Roy Salter | Worfield A | 21 | 14 |
Mon 21st May | H | Olwen Howells | Horsehay C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jun | A | Tony Gough | Broseley B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 11th Jun | A | Warren Barber *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 16 |
Wed 20th Jun | H | Christine Mccarthy *** | Shifnal C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 25th Jun | A | Rebecca Wedge *** | Allscott Heath C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Jul | H | Robert Elcock *** | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 9th Jul | H | Val Johns ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 16th Jul | A | Donald Hood *** | Sinclair C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 30th Jul | A | Rhian Jarvis | H U S C B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 6th Aug | H | Nigel Hill | Worfield A | 21 | 13 |
Mon 13th Aug | A | Olwen Howells | Horsehay C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 20th Aug | H | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 3rd Sep | H | George Emlyn *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 10th Sep | A | Sue Conneely | Shifnal C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 17th Sep | H | Jamie Phillips | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 24th Sep | A | Tim Cotton *** | Wrock Wood C | 14 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 14, Lost: 6, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 382 | 307 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Apr | Preliminary | Daniel Brentnall *** | Madeley CC C | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 17 |
Wed 25th Apr | Quarters | Chris Riley (D) | Madeley CC C | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 16 |
Wed 8th Aug | Semi Final | Robert Elcock *** | Madeley CC C | Wrock Wood C | 20 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 19th Jul | H | Jeff Davies ** | Allscott Heath | 14 | 21 |
Thu 9th Aug | A | Angela Gaut * | Wrock Wood | 13 | 21 |
Wed 26th Sep | H | Carl Preece | Elephant and Castle | 13 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 40 | 63 |