Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 25th Aug | H | Graham Spruce | Wharton Cons B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Bernard Mclean | Kingswood BC | 17 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 1, Lost: 1, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 38 | 38 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 18th May | H | Alan Spruce | Delamere A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 26th May | A | Angela Bennett * | Hartford A | 21 | 7 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Gareth Davies | Moulton RBL B | 21 | 14 |
Thu 8th Jun | H | Andie Fraser ** | Davenham B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Ian Rigby | Crowton | 21 | 19 |
Thu 22nd Jun | H | Trevor Owens | Shavington B | 21 | 5 |
Thu 29th Jun | A | Fred Collins ** | Owley Wood C | 18 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | H | Tom Bebbington | Davenham C | 21 | 8 |
Thu 13th Jul | A | Paul Knop | Castle S&SC D | 14 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | A | Dennis Peake *** | Davenham C | 21 | 6 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Ellen Winnington **** | Castle S&SC D | 21 | 17 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Michael Faulkner | Delamere A | 21 | 11 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | Anthony James | Hartford A | 20 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | H | Alistair Dalzell | Crowton | 21 | 12 |
Wed 6th Sep | A | Pam Fletcher ** | Davenham B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Russ Hillam | Shavington B | 21 | 16 |
Thu 14th Sep | H | Dave Clarke *** | Owley Wood C | 21 | 9 |
Played: 17, Won: 14, Lost: 3, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 346 | 228 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Apr | Round of 32 | Mark Woodyatt | Barnton CC B | Lk Graylams | 9 | 21 |
Sat 13th May | Quarters | Rob Bishop | Barnton CC B | Comberbach B | 8 | 21 |
Date | Round | Partner | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 19th Sep | Preliminary | Simon Wilkinson | Mark Adkins/Graham Done | Barnton CC B | Meadowbank | 21 | 15 |
Mon 25th Sep | Round of 32 | Simon Wilkinson | Josh Towey/Darren Beardmore | Barnton CC B | Crewe PO | 3 | 21 |