Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | A | Kev Brazier | Bylet A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 13th Apr | H | Craig Davies * | Donn Wood A | 11 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 30 | 42 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 20th Apr | H | Thomas Killen * | Shifnal A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 27th Apr | A | Stephen Gough | Newport B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 4th May | H | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 11th May | A | John Lovett ** | Horsehay B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 18th May | H | Donald Hood *** | Sinclair B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 25th May | A | Paul Taylor * | Charlton A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 30th May | H | Sue Corfield ** | Bylet B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jun | A | Jim Churm | Bowring B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 15th Jun | H | Neil Harris ** (A) | Horsehay A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 22nd Jun | A | Gino Farruggio (j) | SJ Bayley B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 6th Jul | H | Daniel Stanley * | Edgmond A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 13th Jul | A | Graham Hollis | Stockton A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | A | Jonathan Davies * | Shifnal A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jul | H | Helen Astley *** | Newport B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 3rd Aug | A | Kevin Carter * | Broseley A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | A | Steve Holmes ** | Sinclair B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 24th Aug | H | Bruno Alsdorf * | Charlton A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 31st Aug | A | Sue Corfield ** | Bylet B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 14th Sep | A | Neil Harris ** (A) | Horsehay A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 21st Sep | H | Gino Farruggio (j) | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 20 |
Played: 20, Won: 10, Lost: 10, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 334 | 346 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th Jul | Round of 32 | Kevin Lavelle * | Wrock Wood B | Madeley C C A | 12 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 8th Aug | Semi Final | David Broome | Wrock Wood C | Madeley CC C | 21 | 7 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 23rd Apr | A | Gwyn Jones *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 30th Apr | H | Donald Hood *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 14th May | A | Ken Harley | Albrighton B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 4th Jun | A | Callan Rhodes | H U S C B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jun | H | John Preece | Worfield A | 21 | 14 |
Wed 20th Jun | A | Susan Harris *** (B) | Horsehay C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Jul | A | David Broome | Madeley CC C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 9th Jul | A | Peter Starling | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 23rd Jul | H | Robert Hart | Donn Wood C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 30th Jul | A | Debbie Nisbett | Sinclair C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 6th Aug | H | Barry Davies ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 3 |
Mon 20th Aug | H | Annette Harding | H U S C B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 17th Sep | A | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 24th Sep | H | Graham Peevor | Madeley CC C | 21 | 18 |
Played: 14, Won: 12, Lost: 2, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 292 | 204 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th Jul | Round of 32 | Kevin Lavelle * | Wrock Wood B | Madeley C C A | 12 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 8th Aug | Semi Final | David Broome | Wrock Wood C | Madeley CC C | 21 | 7 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 25th Sep | H | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair | 21 | 13 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 13 |