Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 13th Apr | H | Barbara Moore | Much Wenlock A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 20th Apr | A | Peter Jackman | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 27th Apr | H | Sue Gregory | St Georges B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 11th May | H | Lilian Davis | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 25th May | H | Douglas Wallace ** | Donn Wood B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jun | A | Graham Peevor | Madeley CC B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jun | A | Alan Brannen *** | Shifnal B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 15th Jun | H | Derek Wilcox * | Albrighton A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jun | A | Les Pritchard | Newport C | 20 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | H | Jan Hetherington | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 27th Jul | A | Susan Humphries | St Georges B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 3rd Aug | H | Liz Llewelyn | Maddocks A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 10th Aug | A | Lilian Davis | Bridgnorth B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 31st Aug | H | Cyril Bright ** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 7th Sep | H | Laura Steventon *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 21st Sep | H | Gerry Ashford | Newport C | 21 | 7 |
Played: 16, Won: 8, Lost: 8, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 296 | 276 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 9th Apr | A | Pauline Jones | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 16th Apr | H | George Emlyn *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 23rd Apr | A | Jeanette Kinsey *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 21st May | H | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 18 |
Mon 4th Jun | A | Pip Copson *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 11th Jun | H | Alasdair Jarvis | H U S C B | 6 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jun | A | Eric Hall | Broseley B | 5 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jun | H | Maureen Tyrer | Madeley CC C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 2nd Jul | A | Pat Simpson | Shifnal C | 21 | 2 |
Mon 9th Jul | H | Celia Ghaut | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 16th Jul | A | Natasha Hart | Donn Wood C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Jul | H | Joe Dorricott | Sinclair C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 30th Jul | A | Norma Ashford | Albrighton B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 13th Aug | A | Debbie Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 11 |
Mon 20th Aug | H | Guy Lewis *** (B) | Horsehay C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 10th Sep | H | Alan Roe | Broseley B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 17th Sep | A | Ron Jarvis *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 24th Sep | H | Robert Haddon *** | Shifnal C | 21 | 20 |
Played: 18, Won: 13, Lost: 5, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 331 | 289 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11th Apr | Preliminary | Graham Peevor | Allscott Heath C | Madeley CC C | 21 | 11 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1st Aug | Semi Final | Ian Halford | Allscott Heath C | H U S C B | 21 | 13 |