Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Jun | H | George Davies * | Donn Wood A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 29th Jun | A | Rob Clarke ** | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 6th Jul | A | Paul Beer * | St Georges A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 13th Jul | H | Brian Jarvis * | Bowring A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 20th Jul | A | Jill Richards * | Bridgnorth A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 27th Jul | H | Dan Lewis * | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 3rd Aug | A | Archie Richards | Highley A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 10th Aug | H | Alasdair Jarvis | H U S C A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 17th Aug | A | Tom Bennett * | Bylet A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 24th Aug | H | Stephen Handley * | Newport A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 31st Aug | A | Marg Fray * | Trench A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 7th Sep | H | Chris Hayward * | Allscott Heath A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 21st Sep | A | Gary Bateman * | Donn Wood A | 5 | 21 |
Wed 26th Sep | H | Ian Thomas * | Wrock Wood A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 14, Won: 6, Lost: 8, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 235 | 253 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6th Apr | A | Robert Weir | Stockton A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 13th Apr | H | Barrie Phillips * | Charlton A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 20th Apr | A | Steve Hendy ** | Bowring B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 27th Apr | H | Spencer Collins * (A) | Horsehay A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 11th May | H | Gino Farruggio (s) | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 18th May | A | Barry Griffin *** | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 25th May | H | Bernard Higgins ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 1st Jun | A | Peter Jackson *** | Newport B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 8th Jun | H | Sam Owen * | Broseley A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 15th Jun | A | Steve Walker ** (B) | Horsehay B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 28th Sep | A | Georgina Marsh | Bylet B | 21 | 13 |
Played: 11, Won: 9, Lost: 2, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 220 | 176 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 18th Jul | Round of 32 | Joshua Cotton ** | Sinclair A | Wrock Wood A | 9 | 21 |
Wed 25th Jul | Quarters | Sinclair A | 14 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 9th Apr | H | Neil Banks *** (B) | Horsehay C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 16th Apr | A | Colin Garbett | Madeley CC C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 23rd Apr | H | Fiona Waland *** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 30th Apr | A | Dennis Sims | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 14th May | H | Mark Williams | Donn Wood C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 9th Jul | A | Guy Lewis *** (B) | Horsehay C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 16th Jul | H | Terry French *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 23rd Jul | A | Carl Starling *** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 30th Jul | H | Ben Cotton *** | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 6th Aug | A | Barry Jones | Donn Wood C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 13th Aug | A | Judy Feeney | H U S C B | 21 | 17 |
Thu 16th Aug | H | Pat Kinsey ** | Albrighton B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 3rd Sep | A | Tony Pritchard | Broseley B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 17th Sep | A | Alan Brannen *** | Shifnal C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 24th Sep | H | Gary Mountford | Worfield A | 21 | 12 |
Played: 15, Won: 11, Lost: 4, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 288 | 244 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 19th Apr | A | Callum Wraight | Shifnal | 14 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 14 | 21 |