Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Apr | A | Robert Beddows * | Madeley C C A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 5th May | A | Peter Roden ** | Bowring A | 7 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | H | Ben Hudson * | SJ Bayley A | 11 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 37 | 63 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 21st Apr | A | Ron Mellor (C) | Newport C | 16 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Dave Elliott | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 26th May | A | Christine Mccarthy *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Ann Grocott *** | Newport B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | John Byrne | Maddocks A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Sue Gregory | St Georges B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Ken Jenkins ** | Bylet B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Les Link | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | William Jarvis | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 17 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | John Collier | Newport C | 21 | 13 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Gerry Connolly ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Ian Wilson *** | Bridgnorth B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Richard Oliver ** | Shifnal B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Anne Evans *** (B) | Newport B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Jean Roberts | St Georges B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Geoff Carnell | Bylet B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Les Link | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 14 |
Played: 17, Won: 11, Lost: 6, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 322 | 281 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | A | Alan G Ghaut | Wrock Wood C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 8th May | A | John Braddock | SJ Bayley C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 15th May | H | Wendy Thayer | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Graham Peevor | Madeley CC C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Roger Crook | Worfield A | 21 | 7 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Callan Rhodes | H U S C B | 10 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Dave Kilford | Sinclair C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Glyn Meredith *** | Donn Wood C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Helen Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 19 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Robert Elcock *** | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Neil Banks | Horsehay C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Brian Aberdeen | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Bill Hammond | Bridgnorth C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Alan Weekes | Madeley CC C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Jackie Perry | Worfield A | 21 | 13 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Shirley Hughes | H U S C B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Jack Jones | Sinclair C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Glyn Meredith *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Colin Edwards | Broseley B | 21 | 17 |
Played: 19, Won: 12, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 342 | 300 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 14th Jun | Round of 32 | Ian Jones | Allscott C | Sinclair D | 21 | 7 |
Wed 2nd Aug | Semi Final | Dave Churm *** | Allscott C | SJ Bayley C | 9 | 21 |
Sat 26th Aug | Final | Colin Wade | Allscott C | Trench C | 14 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 17th Jun | A | Chelsea Hamond | Donn Wood Sat | 19 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 19 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | H | Roger Vernon | Charlton | 4 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | A | Richard Lawson *P | Bowring A | 17 | 21 |
Thu 8th Jun | A | Ian Delves ** | Wrock Wood | 5 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Lisa Pessall * | Trench | 8 | 21 |
Thu 20th Jul | A | Ian Titley *** (B) | Newport | 18 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Paul Beer * | St. Georges | 7 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Phil Jones (JNR) *P *P | Bowring A | 3 | 21 |
Played: 7, Won: 0, Lost: 7, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 62 | 147 |