Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 28th Jul | A | Lee Parton ** | Bowring A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | H | Daniel Tipton * | Allscott A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | James Fletcher * | H U S C A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 1, Lost: 2, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 52 | 59 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | H | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench A | 21 | 14 |
Wed 12th Apr | A | Nigel Booth | Madeley CC B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 21st Apr | H | Karl Price | Edgmond A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 28th Apr | A | Ben Cotton | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 5th May | H | Colin Price * | Charlton A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 12th May | A | David Wall ** | SJ Bayley B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Nick Marshall ** | Bowring B | 21 | 7 |
Fri 26th May | A | David Handley | Donn Wood B | 21 | 10 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Adrian Bailey ** | Sinclair B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Tony Pritchard * | Broseley A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Stuart Duncan * | Shifnal A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | John Richards ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Paul Osbourne * | Trench A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Nigel Booth | Madeley CC B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 21st Jul | A | Daniel Stanley * | Edgmond A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Arthur Morris ** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Susie Lawson ** | Bowring B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Ray Bilton *** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Graham Deakin | Sinclair B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Kevin Carter | Broseley A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Stuart James ** | Shifnal A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Don Fullwood * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 16 |
Played: 22, Won: 14, Lost: 8, Home Win: 8, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 406 | 359 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | H | Tom Edwards | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Kevin Waland | Allscott C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 8th May | H | Terry French *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 15th May | A | John Preece | Worfield A | 21 | 17 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Ben Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Stan Felton | Sinclair C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 19th Jun | A | David Hughes | H U S C B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | Gail Hall | Broseley B | 19 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Matthew Pooler *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Steve Watkins *** | SJ Bayley C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Chris Bates | Allscott C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Ron Jarvis *** | Madeley CC C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Andrew Perry | Worfield A | 18 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Ben Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Donald Hood *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 11th Sep | H | David Hughes | H U S C B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | George Townson *** | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Glyn Meredith *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 18 |
Played: 19, Won: 12, Lost: 7, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 370 | 296 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Jeanette Kinsey *** | Horsehay C | Sinclair C | 21 | 7 |
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Brian Tisdale | Horsehay C | Worfield A | 21 | 7 |