Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2016
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2016
2016 Weekly Results for Michael Humphries (St Georges)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | A | Christopher Newbrook | Shifnal B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 8th Apr | H | Ken Tonkiss *** | Bridgnorth B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 15th Apr | A | David Sadler-Venus * | Maddocks A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Apr | H | Jan Minton ** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 13th May | A | Irene Wood | Bylet B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | A | Chris Tennant | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 17 |
Thu 26th May | H | Colin Wildblood | Much Wenlock A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Jun | A | Chris Gregory (C) | Albrighton B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Lionel Barber * | Edgmond A | 6 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | A | Ron Mellor | Newport C | 9 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Laura Steventon ** | Shifnal B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | David Horne | Trench B | 15 | 21 |
Wed 31st Aug | H | Kevin Hotchkiss | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 9th Sep | A | Keith Bottle * | Edgmond A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | Denise Tonks | Bowring C | 18 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 4, Lost: 11, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 247 | 286 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Apr | H | Stuart Price | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 6 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | Andrew Yates *** | Allscott C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 25th Apr | A | Terry French *** | Madeley CC C | 5 | 21 |
Mon 9th May | H | Des Conneely | Horsehay C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 16th May | H | Alan Hayes | Sinclair C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 23rd May | A | Gail Hall | Broseley B | 7 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 14 | 21 |
Mon 27th Jun | A | Godfrey Stoker | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | Peter Rhodes | Charlton B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Gary Cheeseman | Allscott C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 18th Jul | A | Ben Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | Terry French *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | John Phillips | Horsehay C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | Dave Kilford | Sinclair C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 15th Aug | H | Ivor Moore | Broseley B | 15 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Glynis Walters *** | Donn Wood C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | George Townson | Bridgnorth C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton B | 10 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 6, Lost: 12, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 272 | 328 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 13th Apr | Round of 32 | June Thompson | St Georges C | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 7 |
Wed 20th Jul | Quarters | Adam Roden | St Georges C | Horsehay C | 21 | 14 |