Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
2019 Weekly Results for John Palin *** (St Georges)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th Apr | A | Roy Edwards *** | Bridgnorth B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | H | Richard Cook | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 4 |
Fri 3rd May | A | Margaret Fletcher | Bowring B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 10th May | H | Shona Baugh ** | Shifnal B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 17th May | A | Colin Lane ** | Trench B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | H | Ron Mellor | Newport C | 21 | 20 |
Fri 31st May | A | Neil Massey ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 7th Jun | H | Graham Davies | Maddocks A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 14th Jun | A | Andrew Jowett | Madeley CC B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | A | Tony Jones | Worfield A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | Peter Gyldard * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | David Hughes ** | H U S C B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jul | H | Andy Bryan *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | Chris Tennant | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | Terry Whitehouse ** | Bowring B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 9th Aug | A | Christopher Williams *** | Shifnal B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Roger Lewis ** | Trench B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | A | David Cote | Newport C | 21 | 13 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Glynis Walters | Donn Wood B | 21 | 5 |
Fri 6th Sep | A | James O`Hara * | Maddocks A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 13th Sep | H | Andrew Jowett | Madeley CC B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 27th Sep | H | Roger Crook | Worfield A | 21 | 9 |
Played: 22, Won: 17, Lost: 5, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 8, Totals: | 444 | 299 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 29th Apr | H | Donald Hood *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 13th May | A | Robert Elcock | Wrock Wood C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | H | Ric Hudson | SJ Bayley C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Neil Banks *** | Horsehay C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | David James | Shifnal C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Tony Pritchard | Broseley B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Terry French *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Carl Starling | Allscott Heath C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 29th Jul | A | Donald Hood *** | Sinclair C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 5th Aug | H | Stuart Cassells | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 12th Aug | A | Steve Watkins | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 19th Aug | H | Alan Ludlow-Rhodes *** | Horsehay C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Sep | A | Robert Haddon | Shifnal C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 9th Sep | A | Alasdair Jarvis | H U S C C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | Gwyn Jones *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 2 |
Mon 23rd Sep | A | Gail Hall | Broseley B | 12 | 21 |
Played: 16, Won: 7, Lost: 9, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 283 | 261 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Sean Keeshan | St Georges C | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 9 |
Wed 7th Aug | Quarters | Roger Thomas | St Georges C | Maddocks C | 21 | 19 |
Wed 21st Aug | Semi Final | Gary Cheeseman | St Georges C | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 12 |