Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2017
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2017
2017 Weekly Results for Chelsea Mills *** (Allscott)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | A | Steve Preece | Much Wenlock A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 12th Apr | H | David Evans | Trench B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 21st Apr | A | Neil Smallman (C) | Newport C | 13 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | A | George Law * | Albrighton A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Jenny Matthews ** | Bridgnorth B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Michael Humphries | St Georges B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Mick Corfield | Bylet B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Roger Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Tony Swales * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Michael Delves | Trench B | 21 | 16 |
Wed 9th Aug | H | Paul Gulliver (C) | Newport C | 21 | 14 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Chris Gregory * | Albrighton A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | George Townson *** | Bridgnorth B | 21 | 1 |
Fri 25th Aug | H | Christopher Williams | Shifnal B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Stephen Gough | Newport B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | A | Sue Gregory | St Georges B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Neil Mclachlan ** | Bylet B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Roger Marsh | Chelmarsh A | 21 | 19 |
Played: 18, Won: 11, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 320 | 283 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | A | Ian Jones *** | Wrock Wood C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | H | Susan Harris *** | Horsehay C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 8th May | A | Tom Edwards | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 15th May | H | Sally Skan | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Dave Heighway *** | Madeley CC C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | A | Cec Thomas | Worfield A | 21 | 8 |
Mon 12th Jun | H | Dawn Nuttall | H U S C B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 26th Jun | H | David Jones | Sinclair C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 3rd Jul | A | Matthew Pooler *** | Donn Wood C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | H | Colin Edwards | Broseley B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 17th Jul | H | Ben Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jul | A | Susan Harris *** | Horsehay C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | H | Tom Edwards | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 7th Aug | A | Godfrey Stoker | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Colin Garbett | Madeley CC C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 21st Aug | H | Gary Mountford | Worfield A | 3 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | A | Gill Newbrook | H U S C B | 12 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | A | Graham Deakin | Sinclair C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 25th Sep | H | Ray Bilton *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 2nd Oct | A | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 19 | 21 |
Played: 20, Won: 11, Lost: 9, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 348 | 318 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Tony Keeshan | Allscott C | Wrock Wood D | 18 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 14th Jun | Round of 32 | Callum Corbett | Allscott C | Sinclair D | 21 | 12 |
Wed 2nd Aug | Semi Final | Eric Reynolds | Allscott C | SJ Bayley C | 12 | 21 |