Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2017
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2017
2017 Weekly Results for Roger Cotton (Wrock Wood)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 12th Apr | H | Maziah Taylor ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 21st Apr | A | Steve Walker ** | Madeley CC B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Douglas Wallace ** | Donn Wood B | 19 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Aug | H | Steve Walker ** | Madeley CC B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | A | Ray Willets ** | SJ Bayley B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | H | Shirley Hadley | Edgmond A | 21 | 9 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Alan Munn | Charlton A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | A | Neil Massey ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 7 |
Played: 8, Won: 3, Lost: 5, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 139 | 138 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | Round of 32 | Wrock Wood B | 5 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Keith Wall | Wrock Wood C | Highley B | 21 | 9 |
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Sean Keeshan | Wrock Wood C | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 11 |
Wed 23rd Aug | Semi Final | Andy Newman | Wrock Wood C | Donn Wood C | 17 | 21 |
Sat 2nd Sep | Final | John Preece | Wrock Wood C | Worfield A | 17 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | H | Jeff Davies *** | Allscott C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | John Preece | Worfield A | 17 | 21 |
Mon 8th May | H | Conner Rew | H U S C B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 15th May | A | Adrian Bailey ** | Sinclair C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 22nd May | H | Matthew Pooler *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Michael Rhodes *** | Horsehay C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Bill Hammond | Bridgnorth C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Dave Churm *** | SJ Bayley C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Fiona Waland *** | Allscott C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | David Hughes | H U S C B | 6 | 21 |
Mon 7th Aug | H | Maurice Wakeley *** | Sinclair C | 5 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | A | Roy Biddulph *** | Donn Wood C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Neil Banks | Horsehay C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Gail Hall | Broseley B | 20 | 21 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Bill Hammond | Bridgnorth C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Dave Churm *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 12 |
Played: 16, Won: 5, Lost: 11, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 253 | 298 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 17th May | Round of 32 | Wrock Wood B | 5 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Keith Wall | Wrock Wood C | Highley B | 21 | 9 |
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Sean Keeshan | Wrock Wood C | Wrock Wood D | 21 | 11 |
Wed 23rd Aug | Semi Final | Andy Newman | Wrock Wood C | Donn Wood C | 17 | 21 |
Sat 2nd Sep | Final | John Preece | Wrock Wood C | Worfield A | 17 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7th Sep | A | Anthony Reeves * | Allscott | 9 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 9 | 21 |