Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
2019 Weekly Results for Guy Lewis *** (Horsehay)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | Lillo Farruggio *** | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 12th Apr | A | Chris Jones | Wrock Wood B | 15 | 21 |
Wed 17th Apr | H | Peter Timmington ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Stuart James ** | Shifnal A | 21 | 6 |
Fri 10th May | A | Kevin Carter * | Broseley A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | H | Stephen Gough **** | Newport B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | A | Neil Mclachlan | Bylet B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 31st May | H | Clive Pittaway * | Albrighton A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jun | A | Roger Vernon | Charlton A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Marie Pryce ** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Richard Davies | Edgmond A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Alan Hayes *** | Sinclair B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | Ric Hudson | SJ Bayley B | 13 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | Robert Elcock | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | Claude Chetter * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Jonathan Davies * | Shifnal A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Kevin Carter * | Broseley A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 16th Aug | A | Helen Astley ** | Newport B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Neil Mclachlan | Bylet B | 21 | 6 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | June Law ** | Albrighton A | 21 | 1 |
Fri 6th Sep | H | Bruno Alsdorf * | Charlton A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Gary Cheeseman | Allscott Heath B | 12 | 21 |
Wed 18th Sep | A | Alan Hayes *** | Sinclair B | 21 | 3 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Robert Davies * | Edgmond A | 21 | 13 |
Played: 24, Won: 16, Lost: 8, Home Win: 10, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 425 | 364 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Paul Mills | Shifnal C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 15th Apr | H | Mark Williams *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Paul Lewis | SJ Bayley C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 13th May | H | Alasdair Jarvis | H U S C C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Sue Gregory *** | St Georges C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 9 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | Kevin Hall | Sinclair C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 24th Jun | A | Gary Cartwright *** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | Maureen Tyrer *** | Madeley CC C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | Sean Keeshan | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 15th Jul | H | Phil Furness | Shifnal C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 22nd Jul | A | George Emlyn *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Steve Watkins | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 5th Aug | A | Luke Smith | H U S C C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 9th Sep | A | Alan Hayes *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 3 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | Les Pritchard *** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 23rd Sep | H | Graham Peevor | Madeley CC C | 21 | 15 |
Wed 2nd Oct | A | Tony Keeshan | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 11 |
Played: 19, Won: 15, Lost: 4, Home Win: 9, Away Win: 6, Totals: | 379 | 272 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Joe Pope | Horsehay C | Much Wenlock B | 11 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 29th May | Preliminary | Lyn Irvine *** | Horsehay C | Sinclair C | 8 | 21 |
Wed 24th Jul | Quarters | Kath Lycett | Horsehay C | H U S C C | 21 | 5 |
Wed 7th Aug | Semi Final | Rose Southgate | Horsehay C | St. George’s D | 21 | 10 |
Sat 7th Sep | Final | Malcolm Tibbett | Horsehay C | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 8 |