Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2017
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2017
2017 Weekly Results for Jamie Millman *** (Sinclair)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 26th May | A | Phil Harris ** | Horsehay A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 2nd Jun | H | Cheryl Caswell * | Bylet A | 19 | 21 |
Wed 7th Jun | A | Rob Gee | Highley A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 9th Jun | A | Mark Worthington * | Donn Wood A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | H | Gill Chambers * | Madeley C C A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Ben Hudson * | SJ Bayley A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Jonathan Waland * | Allscott A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Stephen Parton ** | Bowring A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Ashley Gregory * | H U S C A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | john pritchard | Stockton A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Alison Cotton * | St Georges A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Joshua Cotton ** | Wrock Wood A | 8 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 4, Lost: 8, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 182 | 234 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | H | Lionel Barber * | Edgmond A | 8 | 21 |
Wed 12th Apr | A | Steve Dadd | Charlton A | 21 | 8 |
Fri 21st Apr | H | Eddie Gillespie ** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 28th Apr | A | Alan Jones | Bowring B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 12th May | A | Peter Millington * | Trench A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | H | Kevin Carter | Broseley A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 18th Aug | A | Alan Hall | Broseley A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Jill Richards ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | John Lovett ** | Horsehay B | 21 | 12 |
Wed 6th Sep | H | Shona Baugh *** | Shifnal A | 21 | 2 |
Wed 20th Sep | A | Stephen Booth | Madeley CC B | 21 | 20 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | Neil Martin | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 10 |
Played: 12, Won: 10, Lost: 2, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 226 | 172 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th Apr | Preliminary | Sinclair B | 11 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Graham Peevor | Sinclair D | Madeley CC C | 11 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th May | A | Chris Lawrence | Donn Wood C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 15th May | H | Tony Keeshan | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Ken Tonkiss *** | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Jackie Perry | Worfield A | 6 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 10 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Chris Massie | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Alan Ludlow-Rhodes *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 11th Sep | A | Dave Churm *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Fiona Waland *** | Allscott C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | John Preece | Worfield A | 16 | 21 |
Played: 10, Won: 7, Lost: 3, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 185 | 155 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 22nd May | H | Sharron Duncan | Shifnal D | 21 | 14 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 14 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 26th Apr | Preliminary | Sinclair B | 11 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Graham Peevor | Sinclair D | Madeley CC C | 11 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3rd Jun | A | Phil Craggs * | Allscott | 13 | 21 |
Sat 29th Jul | A | George Townson *** | Bridgnorth | 20 | 21 |
Played: 2, Won: 0, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 33 | 42 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6th Apr | H | Tony Rhodes *P | St. Georges | 5 | 21 |
Thu 13th Apr | A | Paul Reeves *P | SJ Bayley | 2 | 21 |
Thu 27th Apr | A | Stuart Duncan * | Shifnal | 21 | 19 |
Thu 4th May | H | Emma Massey-jones ** (B) | Newport | 21 | 11 |
Thu 11th May | A | Alan Pritchard * | Charlton | 21 | 14 |
Thu 18th May | H | Sue Smith * | Bowring B | 18 | 21 |
Thu 25th May | A | Stephen Booth | Madeley | 21 | 18 |
Thu 1st Jun | H | Simon Oldcorn * | Trench | 21 | 16 |
Thu 8th Jun | A | Darren Powis | Prince of Wales Hotel | 8 | 21 |
Thu 15th Jun | H | Richard Lawson *P | Bowring A | 21 | 16 |
Thu 22nd Jun | A | Daniel Tipton * | Allscott | 19 | 21 |
Thu 29th Jun | H | Martin Gaut * | Wrock Wood | 19 | 21 |
Thu 6th Jul | A | Ian Gaut *P | St. Georges | 17 | 21 |
Thu 13th Jul | H | Chris Worthington *P | SJ Bayley | 6 | 21 |
Thu 27th Jul | H | Alison Cotton | Shifnal | 12 | 21 |
Thu 3rd Aug | A | Philip Emery *P | Newport | 12 | 21 |
Thu 10th Aug | H | Chris France * | Charlton | 21 | 17 |
Thu 17th Aug | A | Karen Smith | Bowring B | 13 | 21 |
Thu 24th Aug | H | Chris Lodge ** | Madeley | 18 | 21 |
Thu 31st Aug | A | Conner Rew | Trench | 17 | 21 |
Thu 7th Sep | H | Ian Payne | Prince of Wales Hotel | 17 | 21 |
Thu 21st Sep | H | Jayne Craggs * | Allscott | 21 | 16 |
Played: 22, Won: 8, Lost: 14, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 351 | 421 |