Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
2019 Weekly Results for Pip Copson *** (Horsehay)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12th Jul | A | Ken Newbrook | Stockton A | 21 | 18 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 18 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | Gino Farruggio (s) ** | SJ Bayley B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 12th Apr | A | Roy Harley | Wrock Wood B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | H | David Phillips * | Shifnal A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 10th May | A | Alan Hall | Broseley A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 17th May | H | Ellie Davies | Newport B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 24th May | A | Geoff Carnell | Bylet B | 7 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | Steve Wall * | Albrighton A | 21 | 4 |
Fri 7th Jun | A | Ann Withington | Charlton A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Jeff Davies *** | Allscott Heath B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Peter Leath | Edgmond A | 21 | 7 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | Chris Riley | SJ Bayley B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | David Wooton ** | Bridgnorth A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | David Phillips * | Shifnal A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Eric Hall * | Broseley A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 16th Aug | A | Stephen Gough **** | Newport B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Sue Corfield | Bylet B | 21 | 5 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Peter Gregory * | Albrighton A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 6th Sep | H | Roger Vernon | Charlton A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Casey Starling *** | Allscott Heath B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Richard Davies | Edgmond A | 21 | 8 |
Played: 20, Won: 8, Lost: 12, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 307 | 340 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Jun | A | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | Alan Hayes *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | Dave Heighway | Madeley CC C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | Chris Jones | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 15th Jul | H | Paul Mills | Shifnal C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 22nd Jul | A | Mark Williams *** | Donn Wood C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Ric Hudson | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 5th Aug | A | Rhian Jarvis | H U S C C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 19th Aug | A | Sue Gregory *** | St Georges C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | Mike Ridley | Broseley B | 21 | 12 |
Mon 9th Sep | A | Byron Fletcher | Sinclair C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | Carl Starling | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 23rd Sep | H | Alan Hayward *** | Madeley CC C | 6 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Oct | A | Chris Jones | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 13 |
Played: 14, Won: 10, Lost: 4, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 270 | 211 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 24th Jul | Quarters | Annette Harding | Horsehay C | H U S C C | 21 | 20 |
Wed 7th Aug | Semi Final | Tony Wootton | Horsehay C | St. George’s D | 20 | 21 |
Sat 7th Sep | Final | Andy Baker | Horsehay C | SJ Bayley D | 14 | 21 |