Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
2019 Weekly Results for Barry Barnett (Wrock Wood)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | A | Pam Smith | Bylet B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 12th Apr | H | Eth Harris *** | Horsehay B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 26th Apr | A | Selena Oates * | Broseley A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 3rd May | H | Pauline Wilson * | Bridgnorth A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | A | Maziah Taylor ** | Shifnal A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | H | David Wall *** | SJ Bayley B | 18 | 21 |
Fri 24th May | A | Alan Pritchard | Charlton A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 31st May | H | Shaun Barker *** | Newport B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | H | Norma Hood | Sinclair B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 21st Jun | A | Nick Stroudley * | Albrighton A | 15 | 21 |
Wed 26th Jun | A | Gary Cheeseman | Allscott Heath B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Sue Weeden * | Edgmond A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 5th Jul | H | Terry Hammond | Bylet B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 12th Jul | A | Carol Lomas ** | Horsehay B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | H | Martin Oliver * | Broseley A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Jill Richards * | Bridgnorth A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 9th Aug | H | Beryl Taylor *** | Shifnal A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 16th Aug | A | Tony Farruggio *** | SJ Bayley B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | H | Chris France | Charlton A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 4th Sep | H | Tony Hayward *** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 17 |
Fri 13th Sep | A | Byron Fletcher | Sinclair B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 20th Sep | H | Steve Wall * | Albrighton A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 27th Sep | A | Antony Whittington | Edgmond A | 21 | 19 |
Played: 23, Won: 7, Lost: 16, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 376 | 450 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Rita Oldham | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 15th Apr | A | Kevin Hall | Sinclair C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 13th May | H | Eddie Brown *** | St Georges C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 20th May | A | Callan Rhodes | H U S C C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 3rd Jun | H | Mike Ridley | Broseley B | 21 | 20 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Jamie Phillips *** | Allscott Heath C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Phil Guy | Shifnal C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jun | H | Terry French *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | Glynis Walters | Donn Wood C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 8th Jul | A | Brian Evason | Horsehay C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 15th Jul | H | Dickie Oliver *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Joe Housley | Sinclair C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 5th Aug | A | Barry Griffin *** | St Georges C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 12th Aug | H | Rhian Jarvis | H U S C C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 19th Aug | A | Gail Hall | Broseley B | 9 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Sep | A | Carl Starling | Allscott Heath C | 5 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | A | David Broome *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 23rd Sep | H | Gary Gaut | Donn Wood C | 13 | 21 |
Wed 2nd Oct | H | Alan Ludlow-Rhodes *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 18 |
Played: 19, Won: 11, Lost: 8, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 310 | 334 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Jean Roberts | Wrock Wood C | St Georges C | 11 | 21 |