Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2017
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2017
2017 Weekly Results for Matthew Pooler *** (Donn Wood)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th May | A | Robert Weir | Stockton A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 12th May | H | Richard Suggett * | Bowring A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 19th May | A | Ryan Mills *P *P | St Georges A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | H | Angela Gaut * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 2nd Jun | A | Steve Wright * | Highley A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Dean Corbett * | Sinclair A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | George Eddowes | Bylet A | 21 | 18 |
Sun 18th Jun | A | Aidy Ashley * | SJ Bayley A | 11 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | A | Robert Beddows * | Madeley C C A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 30th Jun | H | Michael Rhodes *** | Horsehay A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | H | Phil Bradburne *** | Newport A | 21 | 15 |
Fri 14th Jul | A | Fiona Waland *** | Allscott A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Pat Minton * | SJ Bayley A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jul | A | John Wynne | H U S C A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Mo Parton | Stockton A | 21 | 13 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Nick Marshall ** | Bowring A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Paul Beer * | St Georges A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Rob Clarke ** | Wrock Wood A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Jack Hill | Highley A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 8th Sep | A | Peter Spragg * | Sinclair A | 5 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Sep | H | Robert Beddows * | Madeley C C A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | A | Pip Copson ** | Horsehay A | 21 | 20 |
Played: 22, Won: 7, Lost: 15, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 363 | 423 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7th Apr | H | Ron Jarvis *** | Madeley CC B | 21 | 6 |
Wed 12th Apr | A | Lee Parton ** | Bowring B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 21st Apr | A | Joan Edwards *** | Sinclair B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 15th Sep | H | Daniel Stanley * | Edgmond A | 20 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 70 | 59 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | H | Terry French *** | Madeley CC C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | David Hughes | H U S C B | 21 | 13 |
Mon 8th May | H | Adrian Bailey ** | Sinclair C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Alan Hall | Broseley B | 21 | 6 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Godfrey Stoker | Bridgnorth C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Andrew Perry | Worfield A | 11 | 21 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Brian Aberdeen | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Chelsea Mills *** | Allscott C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | John Phillips *** | Horsehay C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Alan Hayward | Madeley CC C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 24th Jul | H | Conner Rew | H U S C B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Joan Edwards *** | Sinclair C | 17 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Ben Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Helen Hall | Broseley B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Andy Bryan | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 7 |
Mon 18th Sep | H | Jim Churm | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 4 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Kevin Waland | Allscott C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Neil Banks | Horsehay C | 21 | 8 |
Played: 19, Won: 9, Lost: 10, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 339 | 308 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Steve Watkins *** | Donn Wood C | SJ Bayley C | 13 | 21 |
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Ann Withington | Donn Wood C | Charlton B | 21 | 8 |
Wed 23rd Aug | Semi Final | Dennis Sims *** | Donn Wood C | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 11 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 20th May | H | Sharron Duncan | Shifnal | 21 | 10 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 10 |