Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
2019 Weekly Results for Eric Reynolds *** (SJ Bayley)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10th May | H | Peter Gregory * | Albrighton A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 14th Jun | A | Derek Killen * | Shifnal A | 10 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | H | Michelle Millward *** | Newport B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | A | Callum Corbett | Sinclair B | 21 | 12 |
Fri 2nd Aug | H | Graham Kirk | Edgmond A | 21 | 5 |
Fri 9th Aug | A | Derek Wilcox | Albrighton A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Tony Keeshan | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 13th Sep | H | Jonathan Davies * | Shifnal A | 10 | 21 |
Played: 8, Won: 4, Lost: 4, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 129 | 133 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Dennis Sims | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 15th Apr | A | David Broome *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Neil Banks *** | Horsehay C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 20th May | A | Richard Oliver ** | St Georges C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Luke Smith | H U S C C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | Andy Newman *** | Donn Wood C | 5 | 21 |
Mon 24th Jun | A | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 5 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Carl Starling | Allscott Heath C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 8th Jul | A | David Jones | Sinclair C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 15th Jul | A | Sean Keeshan | Wrock Wood C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Colin Garbett *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 29th Jul | A | Luke Fearnall | Horsehay C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 5th Aug | A | John Simpson | Shifnal C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 12th Aug | H | Sue Gregory *** | St Georges C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | Hilda Rhodes | H U S C C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 9th Sep | A | Andy Newman *** | Donn Wood C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | Mike Ridley | Broseley B | 21 | 12 |
Tue 17th Sep | H | Alan Hayes *** | Sinclair C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 23rd Sep | A | Les Pritchard *** | Allscott Heath C | 16 | 21 |
Played: 19, Won: 9, Lost: 10, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 293 | 323 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Colin Dennis Harper | SJ Bayley C | Maddocks C | 21 | 15 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 24th Jul | Quarters | Heather Carwardine | SJ Bayley C | St. George’s D | 21 | 17 |