Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
2019 Weekly Results for Wendy Holdnall (Allscott Heath)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 31st May | A | Kevin Hall | Sinclair B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | Roger Fellows | Newport B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | Martin Oliver * | Broseley A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | William Thompson | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 26th Jul | H | Joseph Killen * | Shifnal A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Aug | A | Terry Hammond | Bylet B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Aug | A | Graham Kirk | Edgmond A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Callum Corbett | Sinclair B | 21 | 19 |
Wed 4th Sep | A | Janet Harley | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 13th Sep | H | Viv Lomas ** | Horsehay B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 20th Sep | A | Heather Bostock *** | Bridgnorth A | 2 | 21 |
Played: 11, Won: 5, Lost: 6, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 172 | 188 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1st May | Preliminary | 21 | 14 | |||
Wed 10th Jul | Round of 32 | Joshua Cotton * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 7 | |
Wed 31st Jul | Quarters | Claire Williams ** | Newport A | 21 | 20 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Sharon Pritchard | Allscott Heath C | Sinclair C | 21 | 8 |
Wed 21st Aug | Semi Final | Sylvia Shotton *** | Allscott Heath C | St Georges C | 9 | 21 |
Sat 7th Sep | Final | Lucy Evans | Allscott Heath C | Trench C | 8 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 15th Apr | H | Susan Humphries | St Georges C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Wendy Houlston | H U S C C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 20th May | A | Janet Jackson | Broseley B | 18 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | A | Paul Morgan | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Roy Walters | Madeley CC C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 24th Jun | H | Ryan Bridge | Horsehay C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | Tom Edwards | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | Keira James | Shifnal C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 22nd Jul | A | Jean Roberts | St Georges C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 29th Jul | H | Ian Halford | H U S C C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 19th Aug | A | Debbie Nisbett | Sinclair C | 21 | 12 |
Wed 28th Aug | H | Terry French *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 2nd Sep | H | Jack Morgan | Wrock Wood C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 16th Sep | A | Ryan Bridge | Horsehay C | 21 | 17 |
Mon 23rd Sep | H | Tom Edwards | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 16 |
Played: 15, Won: 10, Lost: 5, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 285 | 257 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Andrew Hardeman | Sinclair D | 21 | 10 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 21 | 10 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1st May | Preliminary | 21 | 14 | |||
Wed 10th Jul | Round of 32 | Joshua Cotton * | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 7 | |
Wed 31st Jul | Quarters | Claire Williams ** | Newport A | 21 | 20 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | Sharon Pritchard | Allscott Heath C | Sinclair C | 21 | 8 |
Wed 21st Aug | Semi Final | Sylvia Shotton *** | Allscott Heath C | St Georges C | 9 | 21 |
Sat 7th Sep | Final | Lucy Evans | Allscott Heath C | Trench C | 8 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 22nd Jun | A | Linda Burrows | Charlton | 21 | 18 |
Sat 20th Jul | H | Mark Williams *** | Donnington Wood | 8 | 21 |
Sat 27th Jul | A | Byron Fletcher | Sinclair | 21 | 17 |
Sat 17th Aug | H | Shavorne Osbourne ** | Trench | 9 | 21 |
Played: 4, Won: 2, Lost: 2, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 59 | 77 |