Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2016
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2016
2016 Weekly Results for Debbie Nisbett (Sinclair)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 13th May | A | Albert Whitehouse | Donn Wood B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Marie Pryce ** | Allscott B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Eric Hall * | Broseley A | 11 | 21 |
Played: 3, Won: 0, Lost: 3, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 39 | 63 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Apr | H | Vera Gough | Charlton B | 21 | 11 |
Mon 25th Apr | A | Paul Morgan | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 9th May | H | Geoff Arrowsmith | Allscott C | 15 | 21 |
Wed 11th May | A | Norma Tonkiss | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 18 |
Mon 16th May | A | Susan Humphries | St Georges C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 23rd May | H | Olwyn Howells *** | Horsehay C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Jean Yates | Broseley B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Chris Nock | Worfield A | 21 | 11 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Warren Barber *** | Donn Wood C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 4th Jul | H | Ryan Hayward | Madeley CC C | 7 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Sally Skan | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 18th Jul | A | Jan Mason | Charlton B | 21 | 14 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | Ben Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | Paul Mills | Allscott C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 8th Aug | H | Susan Humphries | St Georges C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | Olwyn Howells *** | Horsehay C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Helen Hall | Broseley B | 13 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Adam Mountford | Worfield A | 6 | 21 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Glynis Walters *** | Donn Wood C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 26th Sep | A | Sybil Rhodes *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 8 |
Played: 20, Won: 8, Lost: 12, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 333 | 362 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 20th Apr | H | John Collier | Newport D | 21 | 13 |
Played: 1, Won: 1, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 21 | 13 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Apr | Preliminary | Susan Harris *** | Sinclair C | Horsehay C | 10 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 4th May | Preliminary | Jan Mason | Sinclair C | Charlton B | 14 | 21 |
Wed 18th May | Quarters | Rose Copson | Sinclair C | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 9 |
Wed 3rd Aug | Semi Final | Michael Tranter | Sinclair C | Maddocks B | 21 | 8 |