Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
2019 Weekly Results for Mirjana Gaut *** (St Georges)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | Tony Swales * | Much Wenlock A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 12th Apr | A | Colin Price ** | H U S C B | 5 | 21 |
Fri 10th May | H | Pat Simpson *** | Shifnal B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 17th May | A | William Taylor | Trench B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 24th May | H | Martin Cotterill | Newport C | 21 | 6 |
Fri 31st May | A | David Horne ** | Donn Wood B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jun | H | Carol Byrne | Maddocks A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 14th Jun | A | Mick Boden ** | Madeley CC B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 28th Jun | A | Jackie Perry | Worfield A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 5th Jul | A | Vera Hodgetts * | Much Wenlock A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | Luke Smith | H U S C B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 16th Aug | H | Colin Wade | Trench B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 30th Aug | H | Robert Hart | Donn Wood B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 13th Sep | H | Dave Heighway | Madeley CC B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 27th Sep | H | Les Davies | Worfield A | 11 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 5, Lost: 10, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 229 | 272 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | H | Sybil Rhodes *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 29th Apr | H | Jeanette Kinsey *** | Sinclair C | 21 | 2 |
Mon 13th May | A | Roger Cotton | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 6 |
Mon 20th May | H | Dickie Oliver *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 13 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Peter Hayward | Horsehay C | 8 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Pat Simpson *** | Shifnal C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 17th Jun | H | Wendy Houlston | H U S C C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 24th Jun | A | Gwyn Jones *** | Donn Wood C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | H | Will Higgs | Broseley B | 16 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jul | H | Gary Cartwright *** | Allscott Heath C | 15 | 21 |
Mon 29th Jul | A | James Millman | Sinclair C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 5th Aug | H | John McGill | Wrock Wood C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Sep | A | Christopher Williams *** | Shifnal C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 9th Sep | A | Hilda Rhodes | H U S C C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 16th Sep | H | Glynis Walters | Donn Wood C | 21 | 8 |
Mon 23rd Sep | A | Judy Brown | Broseley B | 21 | 19 |
Played: 16, Won: 9, Lost: 7, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 289 | 249 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 15th May | Round of 32 | John McGill | St Georges C | Wrock Wood C | 11 | 21 |
Wed 7th Aug | Quarters | Paul Minor | St Georges C | Maddocks C | 21 | 12 |
Wed 21st Aug | Semi Final | Gary Cartwright *** | St Georges C | Allscott Heath C | 19 | 21 |