Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2017
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2017
2017 Weekly Results for Glynis Walters *** (Donn Wood)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12th May | H | Roy Edwards ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 19th May | A | Peter Rosser * | Shifnal A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 26th May | H | Hazel Grainger *** | Horsehay B | 14 | 21 |
Fri 9th Jun | H | Dean Hireson | SJ Bayley B | 21 | 11 |
Fri 16th Jun | A | Lionel Barber * | Edgmond A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Jun | H | David Evans | Trench A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 30th Jun | A | Alan Munn | Charlton A | 14 | 21 |
Fri 7th Jul | A | Cyril Bright | Madeley CC B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 14th Jul | H | Margaret King | Bowring B | 21 | 8 |
Fri 21st Jul | H | Juliette King ** | Sinclair B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 4th Aug | H | Helen Hall | Broseley A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 11th Aug | A | Lesley Winwood * | Bridgnorth A | 4 | 21 |
Fri 18th Aug | H | Colin Mckendrick * | Shifnal A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 25th Aug | A | Mick Hamer | Horsehay B | 8 | 21 |
Fri 1st Sep | H | Barry Griffin | Wrock Wood B | 16 | 21 |
Fri 29th Sep | H | Chris France * | Charlton A | 21 | 11 |
Played: 16, Won: 7, Lost: 9, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 250 | 274 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 10th Apr | H | Dave Heighway *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 24th Apr | A | Wendy Houlston | H U S C B | 21 | 5 |
Mon 8th May | H | Christopher Pritchard *** | Sinclair C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 22nd May | A | Alan G Ghaut | Wrock Wood C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 5th Jun | H | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 21 | 17 |
Mon 12th Jun | A | Andy Bryan | Bridgnorth C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 19th Jun | H | Pat Stoker | Worfield A | 21 | 13 |
Mon 26th Jun | A | Arthur Burrows | SJ Bayley C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 3rd Jul | H | Fiona Waland *** | Allscott C | 19 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jul | A | Dave Grainger | Horsehay C | 21 | 20 |
Mon 17th Jul | A | Alan Weekes | Madeley CC C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 31st Jul | A | Dave Kilford | Sinclair C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 14th Aug | H | Robert Elcock *** | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 5 |
Mon 21st Aug | A | Ivor Moore | Broseley B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 4th Sep | H | Sally Skan | Bridgnorth C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 25th Sep | A | Wendy Holdnall | Allscott C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 2nd Oct | H | Peter Hayward | Horsehay C | 20 | 21 |
Played: 17, Won: 9, Lost: 8, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 306 | 279 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 19th Apr | Round of 32 | Eric Reynolds | Donn Wood C | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 9 |
Wed 28th Jun | Round of 16 | Stuart Pritchard | Donn Wood C | Charlton B | 13 | 21 |
Wed 23rd Aug | Semi Final | Ben Cotton | Donn Wood C | Wrock Wood C | 15 | 21 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 6th May | A | Shavorne Osbourne | Trench | 13 | 21 |
Played: 1, Won: 0, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 13 | 21 |