Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2016
Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2016
2016 Weekly Results for Eth Harris (Horsehay)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | H | Jackie Grainger | Highley A | 21 | 10 |
Fri 8th Apr | A | Joe Housley | Sinclair B | 11 | 21 |
Fri 15th Apr | A | Fred Gater | Allscott B | 21 | 18 |
Fri 22nd Apr | H | David Evans | Trench A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | A | Warwick France * | Charlton A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 6th May | H | Tony Worrall | Broseley A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | A | Stephen Booth *** | Madeley CC B | 12 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | H | Warren Barber *** | Donn Wood B | 21 | 13 |
Fri 3rd Jun | H | Alex Turnbull *** | Bowring B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 10th Jun | A | Beryl Taylor * | Shifnal A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 17th Jun | H | Will Plant *p | SJ Bayley A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 24th Jun | A | Barry Matthews ** | Bridgnorth A | 9 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | H | Pauline Wilson * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 14 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Steve Wright * | Highley A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | H | Jim Lister ** | Sinclair B | 9 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Colin Lane ** | Trench A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | H | Chris France * | Charlton A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | A | Lee Willis | Broseley A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | H | Mark Lowe | Madeley CC B | 17 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | A | Barry Norfield ** | Donn Wood B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Alex Turnbull *** | Bowring B | 6 | 21 |
Fri 9th Sep | H | Beryl Taylor * | Shifnal A | 21 | 20 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | Robin Clarke ** | SJ Bayley A | 18 | 21 |
Played: 23, Won: 8, Lost: 15, Home Win: 5, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 371 | 436 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 18th Apr | H | Norman Tyrer *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 25th Apr | A | Malcolm Smith | Bridgnorth C | 13 | 21 |
Wed 4th May | A | Robert Elcock *** (B) | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 9th May | A | Susan Humphries | St Georges C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 16th May | H | John Stoker | Worfield A | 21 | 18 |
Mon 23rd May | A | Norma Hood | Sinclair C | 21 | 16 |
Mon 6th Jun | H | Ray Bilton *** | Donn Wood C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 13th Jun | A | Doug Westwood | Broseley B | 21 | 8 |
Mon 20th Jun | H | Robert Sutherland | Charlton B | 21 | 13 |
Sun 26th Jun | A | Chris Bates *** | Allscott C | 14 | 21 |
Mon 11th Jul | H | Roy Crofts | Wrock Wood C | 13 | 21 |
Mon 18th Jul | A | Dave Heighway *** | Madeley CC C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 25th Jul | H | Len Hand | Bridgnorth C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | H | Fred Bull | St Georges C | 21 | 10 |
Mon 8th Aug | A | John Stoker | Worfield A | 14 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Matthew Pooler | Donn Wood C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 5th Sep | H | Tony Worrall | Broseley B | 3 | 21 |
Mon 12th Sep | A | Janet Yapp | Charlton B | 21 | 16 |
Mon 19th Sep | H | Angie Taylor | Allscott C | 21 | 7 |
Played: 19, Won: 11, Lost: 8, Home Win: 6, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 342 | 310 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 27th Jun | H | Trevor Jones | Bridgnorth D | 21 | 9 |
Mon 4th Jul | A | John Brown | Newport D | 21 | 12 |
Played: 2, Won: 2, Lost: 0, Home Win: 1, Away Win: 1, Totals: | 42 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Apr | Preliminary | Maurice Wakeley | Horsehay C | Sinclair C | 13 | 21 |
Wed 13th Apr | Round of 32 | Mark Walton *** | Horsehay C | Madeley CC C | 16 | 21 |
Wed 20th Jul | Quarters | Richard Oliver | Horsehay C | St Georges C | 20 | 21 |
Wed 17th Aug | Semi Final | Derek Fletcher | Horsehay C | Bowring D | 21 | 19 |