Molson Coors Mid Shropshire Bowling League 2019
2019 Weekly Results for Alan Hayes *** (Sinclair)
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5th Apr | H | Joseph Killen * | Shifnal A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 12th Apr | A | Jenny Matthews ** | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 18 |
Wed 17th Apr | H | Martin Oliver * | Broseley A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 10th May | A | Henry Morris | Bylet B | 21 | 14 |
Fri 17th May | H | Mick Cornes * | Charlton A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 14th Jun | A | Robert Elcock | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 13 |
Thu 20th Jun | H | Robert Davies * | Edgmond A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 28th Jun | A | Guy Lewis *** | Horsehay B | 15 | 21 |
Fri 12th Jul | H | Claude Chetter * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 19th Jul | A | Gail Hall | Broseley A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 26th Jul | H | Gino Farruggio (j) *** | SJ Bayley B | 8 | 21 |
Tue 20th Aug | H | Nick Stroudley * | Albrighton A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 30th Aug | A | Casey Starling *** | Allscott Heath B | 21 | 16 |
Fri 6th Sep | A | Herbert Bowden * | Edgmond A | 11 | 21 |
Wed 18th Sep | H | Guy Lewis *** | Horsehay B | 3 | 21 |
Played: 15, Won: 8, Lost: 7, Home Win: 4, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 241 | 266 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 8th Apr | A | Sue Rew | H U S C C | 21 | 9 |
Mon 15th Apr | H | Chris Jones | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 12 |
Mon 29th Apr | A | Richard Oliver ** | St Georges C | 16 | 21 |
Mon 13th May | H | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 21 | 15 |
Mon 20th May | A | Natasha Hart | Donn Wood C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 3rd Jun | A | Carl Starling | Allscott Heath C | 9 | 21 |
Mon 10th Jun | H | Graham Peevor | Madeley CC C | 21 | 14 |
Mon 17th Jun | A | Pip Copson *** | Horsehay C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 1st Jul | A | Phil Furness | Shifnal C | 18 | 21 |
Mon 8th Jul | H | Ric Hudson | SJ Bayley C | 20 | 21 |
Mon 15th Jul | H | Alasdair Jarvis | H U S C C | 11 | 21 |
Mon 22nd Jul | A | Sean Keeshan | Wrock Wood C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 12th Aug | H | Andy Newman *** | Donn Wood C | 10 | 21 |
Mon 19th Aug | H | Rebecca Wedge *** | Allscott Heath C | 12 | 21 |
Mon 2nd Sep | A | Terry French *** | Madeley CC C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 9th Sep | H | Guy Lewis *** | Horsehay C | 3 | 21 |
Tue 17th Sep | A | Eric Reynolds *** | SJ Bayley C | 21 | 15 |
Mon 23rd Sep | H | Phil Furness | Shifnal C | 16 | 21 |
Played: 18, Won: 8, Lost: 10, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 294 | 315 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 29th May | Preliminary | Kelsie Harris ** | Sinclair C | Horsehay C | 21 | 14 |