Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Apr | H | Chris Lodge ** | Madeley C C A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 8th Apr | A | John Lovett ** | Horsehay A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 15th Apr | H | Andrew Armstrong ** | Allscott A | 6 | 21 |
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Colin Stanley ** | Newport A | 20 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Robert Elcock *** (B) | Wrock Wood B | 21 | 9 |
Fri 6th May | A | Roy Bradburn * | Bowring A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 13th May | H | Ashley Gregory | Donn Wood A | 19 | 21 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Helen Clee (B) | Wrock Wood B | 20 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Peter Roden ** | Bowring A | 21 | 16 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Kieran Buckley * | Donn Wood A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 19th Aug | H | Kristian Lewis | H U S C A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 26th Aug | A | Sonya Lucas * | St Georges A | 13 | 21 |
Played: 12, Won: 3, Lost: 9, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 0, Totals: | 187 | 233 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 20th May | H | Colin Mckendrick * | Shifnal A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | A | Bill Staite * | Highley A | 15 | 21 |
Fri 3rd Jun | H | Bill Meredith * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 14 |
Wed 22nd Jun | A | Dave Birtwistle *** | Newport B | 21 | 15 |
Fri 24th Jun | A | Robin Clarke ** | SJ Bayley A | 17 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | H | Danny Oliver *** | SJ Bayley A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | H | Lillo Farruggio * | Charlton A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Kelsie Harris *** | Horsehay B | 21 | 19 |
Fri 15th Jul | H | Paul Osbourne * | Trench A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 22nd Jul | A | Barrie Lloyd | Allscott B | 19 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | A | Claude Chetter * | Bridgnorth A | 21 | 19 |
Fri 16th Sep | A | David Edwards (SNR) | Bowring B | 21 | 13 |
Played: 12, Won: 6, Lost: 6, Home Win: 2, Away Win: 4, Totals: | 227 | 217 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | Round of 32 | Rob Clarke * (A) | Sinclair A | Wrock Wood A | 17 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 4th May | Preliminary | Roger Vernon | Sinclair C | Charlton B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 18th May | Quarters | Malcolm Tibbett | Sinclair C | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 14 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 20th Jun | H | Barry Jones | Donn Wood C | 1 | 21 |
Mon 1st Aug | A | Daniel Brentnall | Allscott C | 21 | 11 |
Mon 15th Aug | A | Alan Ludlow-Rhodes | Horsehay C | 21 | 19 |
Mon 22nd Aug | A | Matthew Pritchard | Broseley B | 21 | 18 |
Played: 4, Won: 3, Lost: 1, Home Win: 0, Away Win: 3, Totals: | 64 | 69 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 27th Apr | Round of 32 | Rob Clarke * (A) | Sinclair A | Wrock Wood A | 17 | 21 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 4th May | Preliminary | Roger Vernon | Sinclair C | Charlton B | 21 | 14 |
Wed 18th May | Quarters | Malcolm Tibbett | Sinclair C | SJ Bayley D | 21 | 14 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 14th Apr | A | Tony Rhodes *p | St. Georges | 11 | 21 |
Thu 28th Apr | H | Martin Gaut *p | Wrock Wood | 21 | 11 |
Thu 5th May | A | Chris France * | Charlton | 14 | 21 |
Thu 12th May | H | Colin Stanley ** | Newport | 20 | 21 |
Thu 26th May | A | Alex Marshall | Bowring B | 21 | 7 |
Thu 2nd Jun | H | Paul Bissett * | Shifnal | 18 | 21 |
Thu 9th Jun | A | Liam Stevens *p | Bowring A | 12 | 21 |
Thu 23rd Jun | A | Richard Jones | Prince of Wales Hotel | 14 | 21 |
Thu 30th Jun | H | Stephen Booth *** | Madeley | 21 | 13 |
Thu 7th Jul | H | Dave King *p | St. Georges | 12 | 21 |
Thu 14th Jul | A | Peter Millington | SJ Bayley | 13 | 21 |
Thu 21st Jul | A | Martin Gaut *p | Wrock Wood | 21 | 18 |
Thu 11th Aug | H | Mark Doodson *** | Bowring B | 21 | 17 |
Played: 13, Won: 5, Lost: 8, Home Win: 3, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 219 | 234 |