Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 22nd Apr | A | Gail Hall * | Broseley A | 12 | 21 |
Fri 29th Apr | H | Luke Smith | H U S C A | 21 | 2 |
Fri 6th May | A | Harry Church * | Sinclair A | 8 | 21 |
Fri 20th May | A | Oliver Harris | Horsehay A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 27th May | H | Paul Palin ** | Trench A | 21 | 11 |
Wed 8th Jun | H | Stephen Parton * | Bowring A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 10th Jun | H | Derek Mckenzie ** | SJ Bayley A | 21 | 18 |
Fri 17th Jun | A | John Picken ** | Madeley C C A | 18 | 21 |
Fri 1st Jul | A | Graham Handley * | Newport A | 21 | 12 |
Fri 8th Jul | A | Steve Bishton * | Bowring A | 18 | 21 |
Wed 13th Jul | H | Russell Millward ** | Newport A | 21 | 17 |
Fri 22nd Jul | H | Gail Hall * | Broseley A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 29th Jul | A | Paul Powell | H U S C A | 13 | 21 |
Fri 5th Aug | H | Harry Church * | Sinclair A | 16 | 21 |
Fri 12th Aug | A | Darren Lord * | St Georges A | 17 | 21 |
Fri 2nd Sep | H | Oliver Speke | Bylet A | 21 | 11 |
Fri 16th Sep | H | John Roberts Jnr * | Madeley C C A | 12 | 21 |
Mon 19th Sep | A | Michael Cooper * | SJ Bayley A | 9 | 21 |
Fri 23rd Sep | A | Nick Powner | Bylet A | 21 | 14 |
Played: 19, Won: 9, Lost: 10, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 2, Totals: | 329 | 323 |
Date | Round | Opponent | Team | Oppositon Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 6th Jul | Round of 16 | Wrock Wood A | 21 | 11 |
Date | H/A | Opponent | Team | For | Against |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7th Apr | A | Scott Moseley *P | Wrock Wood A | 13 | 21 |
Thu 14th Apr | H | Andrew Morgan *P | St. Georges | 15 | 21 |
Thu 21st Apr | A | Jim Lister ** | Sinclair | 21 | 16 |
Thu 5th May | A | Thomas Killen ** | Shifnal A | 6 | 21 |
Thu 19th May | A | Danny Wornell | Prince of Wales Hotel | 11 | 21 |
Tue 24th May | H | Russell Millward ** | Newport | 21 | 14 |
Thu 2nd Jun | A | David Horne ** | Trench | 21 | 16 |
Thu 16th Jun | A | Chris Hayward * (A) | Allscott Heath | 7 | 21 |
Wed 29th Jun | H | Christopher Newbrook ** | Shifnal B | 21 | 7 |
Thu 14th Jul | A | Peter Farmer *P | St. Georges | 21 | 16 |
Wed 20th Jul | H | Sharon Phillips | Charlton | 21 | 3 |
Thu 21st Jul | H | Dave Brown ** | Sinclair | 21 | 15 |
Thu 11th Aug | A | Tony Roche * | SJ Bayley | 18 | 21 |
Thu 1st Sep | H | Carleen Doody - Millington * | Trench | 21 | 19 |
Thu 15th Sep | H | Jamie Phillips (A) | Allscott Heath | 21 | 15 |
Wed 21st Sep | A | Linda Lowe | Shifnal B | 21 | 8 |
Thu 22nd Sep | A | Brandon Phillips | Charlton | 21 | 10 |
Wed 28th Sep | A | Les Mumford * | Madeley | 7 | 21 |
Thu 29th Sep | H | Stephen Booth ** | Madeley | 21 | 8 |
Played: 19, Won: 12, Lost: 7, Home Win: 7, Away Win: 5, Totals: | 329 | 294 |